Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:20:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:20:10

04 June, 06:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 07:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°39'S 154°41'E
94nm SE of Smoky Cape
846.7 11.3 053 03:21:13:1511.4
07 Jun, 07:13:15 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°00'S 155°00'E
111nm E of Tacking Point
847.1 10.9 069 04:08:33:3610.2
07 Jun, 06:33:36 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°50'S 154°47'E
97nm E of Tacking Point
849.9 9.7 070 04:03:17:5110.7
07 Jun, 01:17:51 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°01'S 154°44'E
99nm E of Tacking Point
857.8 11.7 064 04:11:11:349.9
07 Jun, 09:11:34 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°25'S 153°53'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
906.7 10.8 030 05:22:58:137.4
09 Jun, 08:58:13 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°22'S 153°29'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.8 8.3 064 07:15:07:365.8
11 Jun, 01:07:36 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°31'S 153°33'E
52nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.6 7.4 055 07:01:55:546.3
10 Jun, 11:55:54 AM
8
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°46'S 153°37'E
59nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.6 7.5 075 07:16:43:315.8
11 Jun, 02:43:31 AM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°32'S 153°23'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.6 7.0 071 08:18:03:315.1
12 Jun, 04:03:31 AM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°31'S 153°21'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
932.0 6.6 056 08:09:21:535.3
11 Jun, 07:21:53 PM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°32'S 153°18'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.5 7.7 039 08:21:00:455.0
12 Jun, 07:00:45 AM
12
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°27'S 153°13'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.6 7.2 356 10:02:54:254.4
13 Jun, 12:54:25 PM
13
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°27'S 153°13'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.9 6.6 003 09:16:47:064.6
13 Jun, 02:47:06 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°33'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.4 7.2 048 08:19:53:485.0
12 Jun, 05:53:48 AM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°35'S 153°15'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.1 5.8 047 08:00:44:525.5
11 Jun, 10:44:52 AM
16
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°33'S 153°12'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.2 6.2 056 10:20:20:494.1
14 Jun, 06:20:49 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°37'S 153°11'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.0 6.8 032 07:21:30:185.6
11 Jun, 07:30:18 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°36'S 153°05'E
30nm E of Sugar Loaf
946.1 5.8 043 09:02:49:054.9
12 Jun, 12:49:05 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°38'S 153°03'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.0 6.6 055 08:06:08:025.4
11 Jun, 04:08:02 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°58'S 153°08'E
45nm SE of Sugar Loaf
957.3 8.3 018 07:10:18:096.0
10 Jun, 08:18:09 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied