Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:20:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:20:40

04 June, 06:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 07:40:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°36'S 154°47'E
97nm SE of Smoky Cape
840.4 12.6 064 03:20:05:5511.6
07 Jun, 06:05:55 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°58'S 155°06'E
115nm E of Tacking Point
842.4 9.0 072 04:09:02:3910.1
07 Jun, 07:02:39 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°48'S 154°53'E
102nm E of Tacking Point
843.8 12.3 076 04:02:00:1910.9
07 Jun, 12:00:19 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°00'S 154°51'E
104nm E of Tacking Point
853.1 9.7 080 04:11:23:489.9
07 Jun, 09:23:48 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°22'S 153°57'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
902.7 5.3 360 05:21:49:467.5
09 Jun, 07:49:46 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°20'S 153°34'E
53nm E of Sugar Loaf
916.6 9.8 058 07:08:43:406.0
10 Jun, 06:43:40 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°28'S 153°37'E
55nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.3 8.4 035 06:20:56:226.5
10 Jun, 06:56:22 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°31'S 153°27'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.9 8.6 058 08:11:21:485.2
11 Jun, 09:21:48 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°28'S 153°24'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.0 6.7 051 08:02:21:155.5
11 Jun, 12:21:15 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°46'S 153°41'E
61nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.1 6.2 102 07:18:27:385.7
11 Jun, 04:27:38 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°30'S 153°22'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.8 8.0 044 08:13:18:065.2
11 Jun, 11:18:06 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°26'S 153°15'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.3 3.4 043 10:00:30:314.4
13 Jun, 10:30:31 AM
13
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°25'S 153°13'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.7 1.3 068 10:14:19:504.2
14 Jun, 12:19:50 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°31'S 153°17'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.1 6.2 054 08:14:31:255.2
12 Jun, 12:31:25 AM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°33'S 153°18'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.0 7.9 060 07:22:38:485.6
11 Jun, 08:38:48 AM
16
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°31'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
936.0 5.9 055 10:10:28:554.2
13 Jun, 08:28:55 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°34'S 153°13'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.7 7.5 029 07:18:43:195.7
11 Jun, 04:43:19 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°34'S 153°07'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.5 4.5 040 09:01:09:374.9
12 Jun, 11:09:37 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°36'S 153°05'E
30nm E of Sugar Loaf
946.0 1.1 020 08:10:20:325.3
11 Jun, 08:20:32 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°55'S 153°09'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.6 8.0 029 07:11:45:015.9
10 Jun, 09:45:01 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied