Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:20:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:20:50

04 June, 06:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 07:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°35'S 154°49'E
98nm SE of Smoky Cape
838.3 11.4 054 03:19:46:1711.6
07 Jun, 05:46:17 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°58'S 155°08'E
117nm E of Tacking Point
840.9 11.3 081 04:09:23:2210.1
07 Jun, 07:23:22 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°47'S 154°55'E
104nm E of Tacking Point
842.1 10.7 065 04:01:57:5610.9
07 Jun, 11:57:56 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°00'S 154°53'E
105nm E of Tacking Point
851.7 7.4 050 04:11:42:199.9
07 Jun, 09:42:19 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°21'S 153°57'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
901.9 5.4 029 05:23:10:297.4
09 Jun, 09:10:29 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°19'S 153°36'E
54nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.2 7.5 057 07:06:34:216.1
10 Jun, 04:34:21 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°27'S 153°38'E
56nm E of Sugar Loaf
917.9 7.4 048 06:19:24:216.5
10 Jun, 05:24:21 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°30'S 153°28'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.6 7.5 062 08:09:18:275.3
11 Jun, 07:18:27 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°27'S 153°25'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.9 8.0 053 08:01:08:535.5
11 Jun, 11:08:53 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°46'S 153°42'E
62nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.3 6.0 084 07:18:47:125.7
11 Jun, 04:47:12 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°28'S 153°23'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.7 7.0 040 08:05:50:105.4
11 Jun, 03:50:10 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°26'S 153°15'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
932.8 6.3 351 10:03:24:194.4
13 Jun, 01:24:19 PM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°30'S 153°18'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.0 5.7 060 08:13:09:315.2
11 Jun, 11:09:31 PM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°25'S 153°13'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.5 2.0 060 10:20:02:344.1
14 Jun, 06:02:34 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°31'S 153°16'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.9 6.9 033 10:06:08:314.3
13 Jun, 04:08:31 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°33'S 153°18'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.0 8.0 078 08:03:41:565.4
11 Jun, 01:41:56 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°33'S 153°14'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.6 6.8 047 07:17:56:005.7
11 Jun, 03:56:00 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°34'S 153°08'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.7 4.0 061 09:01:38:244.9
12 Jun, 11:38:24 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°36'S 153°05'E
30nm E of Sugar Loaf
945.9 2.7 340 08:14:43:205.1
12 Jun, 12:43:20 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°54'S 153°10'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.3 7.8 035 07:11:16:195.9
10 Jun, 09:16:19 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied