Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:09:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:09:10

04 June, 07:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 04 June, 08:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
30°18'S 157°15'E
211nm E of Evans Head
693.0 6.0 079 03:20:35:4311.5
07 Jun, 06:35:43 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
30°46'S 157°32'E
224nm E of South Solitary Island
700.6 13.3 058 03:21:58:0111.3
07 Jun, 07:58:01 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°05'S 157°37'E
232nm E of South Solitary Island
710.9 15.4 067 04:01:24:4710.9
07 Jun, 11:24:47 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
30°50'S 157°12'E
208nm E of South Solitary Island
716.0 9.7 066 04:04:09:5810.6
07 Jun, 02:09:58 PM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°06'S 155°35'E
131nm SE of South Solitary Island
790.0 11.0 037 04:10:53:0810.0
07 Jun, 08:53:08 PM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
31°25'S 155°52'E
147nm E of Smoky Cape
790.9 11.6 054 04:09:53:2710.1
07 Jun, 07:53:27 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
31°46'S 156°02'E
160nm E of Smoky Cape
798.5 9.5 081 05:05:11:478.5
08 Jun, 03:11:47 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
31°32'S 155°33'E
132nm E of Smoky Cape
807.7 10.7 071 04:14:16:139.7
08 Jun, 12:16:13 AM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
31°33'S 155°23'E
125nm E of Smoky Cape
814.5 12.2 076 04:15:45:189.5
08 Jun, 01:45:18 AM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
31°19'S 155°10'E
110nm E of Smoky Cape
814.9 9.3 045 04:20:41:289.1
08 Jun, 06:41:28 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
31°34'S 155°17'E
120nm E of Smoky Cape
819.1 11.5 082 04:16:12:399.5
08 Jun, 02:12:39 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
31°41'S 155°21'E
125nm E of Smoky Cape
821.8 12.6 064 04:20:11:109.2
08 Jun, 06:11:10 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
31°37'S 155°15'E
120nm E of Smoky Cape
822.5 11.5 080 04:20:36:549.1
08 Jun, 06:36:54 AM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
31°51'S 155°10'E
117nm E of Tacking Point
835.1 9.7 068 05:10:51:068.1
08 Jun, 08:51:06 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
31°55'S 155°08'E
116nm E of Tacking Point
838.3 8.2 055 05:16:16:377.8
09 Jun, 02:16:37 AM
16
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°10'S 155°23'E
132nm E of Tacking Point
839.1 7.0 070 05:23:34:017.4
09 Jun, 09:34:01 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
31°45'S 154°48'E
98nm E of Tacking Point
845.4 8.4 065 05:16:05:397.8
09 Jun, 02:05:39 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
31°45'S 154°43'E
93nm E of Tacking Point
849.1 10.1 083 05:15:11:077.9
09 Jun, 01:11:07 AM
19
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°06'S 154°46'E
102nm E of Tacking Point
860.2 8.8 055 06:00:35:547.4
09 Jun, 10:35:54 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
31°51'S 154°31'E
85nm E of Tacking Point
860.6 7.7 022 06:00:08:467.4
09 Jun, 10:08:46 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied