Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:21:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:21:30

04 June, 07:30:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 08:30:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°30'S 154°58'E
103nm E of Smoky Cape
829.8 13.7 046 03:18:28:0711.8
07 Jun, 04:28:07 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°44'S 155°04'E
114nm SE of Smoky Cape
834.4 10.7 059 04:01:02:5911.0
07 Jun, 11:02:59 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°56'S 155°16'E
123nm E of Tacking Point
834.9 8.8 077 04:10:21:4810.0
07 Jun, 08:21:48 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°57'S 155°01'E
111nm E of Tacking Point
844.9 13.1 070 04:11:12:099.9
07 Jun, 09:12:09 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°19'S 153°59'E
74nm SE of Tacking Point
899.3 4.7 031 06:06:03:267.1
09 Jun, 04:03:26 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°16'S 153°41'E
61nm SE of Tacking Point
909.7 7.4 033 06:23:44:506.3
10 Jun, 09:44:50 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°23'S 153°43'E
60nm E of Sugar Loaf
912.4 7.4 064 06:14:22:016.7
10 Jun, 12:22:01 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°28'S 153°33'E
52nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.6 6.2 076 08:00:38:225.5
11 Jun, 10:38:22 AM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°24'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.8 8.3 052 07:17:22:215.7
11 Jun, 03:22:21 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°45'S 153°47'E
67nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.3 7.7 076 07:18:18:185.7
11 Jun, 04:18:18 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°26'S 153°28'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.5 8.0 060 08:01:22:315.5
11 Jun, 11:22:31 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°22'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.1 7.8 058 09:14:26:134.6
13 Jun, 12:26:13 AM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°27'S 153°23'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.3 8.4 065 08:05:43:045.4
11 Jun, 03:43:04 PM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°31'S 153°24'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
929.6 7.2 065 07:18:13:055.7
11 Jun, 04:13:05 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°27'S 153°21'E
41nm E of Sugar Loaf
929.7 7.2 054 09:11:15:314.7
12 Jun, 09:15:31 PM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°22'S 153°17'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
929.8 8.7 046 10:10:27:404.2
13 Jun, 08:27:40 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°29'S 153°17'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.4 6.3 038 07:15:50:265.8
11 Jun, 01:50:26 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°31'S 153°11'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.7 7.1 045 08:18:31:585.1
12 Jun, 04:31:58 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°35'S 153°05'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
945.4 2.7 020 09:12:15:244.7
12 Jun, 10:15:24 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°51'S 153°14'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.9 7.1 051 07:09:27:526.0
10 Jun, 07:27:52 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied