Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:09:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:09:30

04 June, 07:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 04 June, 08:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
30°17'S 157°18'E
212nm E of Evans Head
690.9 8.5 071 03:22:25:2311.3
07 Jun, 08:25:23 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
30°44'S 157°36'E
228nm E of South Solitary Island
696.8 11.1 051 03:21:57:3911.3
07 Jun, 07:57:39 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°03'S 157°42'E
236nm E of South Solitary Island
706.9 11.6 059 04:00:58:3811.0
07 Jun, 10:58:38 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
30°48'S 157°16'E
211nm E of South Solitary Island
712.7 12.4 062 04:04:36:4910.6
07 Jun, 02:36:49 PM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°03'S 155°37'E
133nm SE of South Solitary Island
786.3 13.8 053 04:10:34:5610.0
07 Jun, 08:34:56 PM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
31°23'S 155°56'E
150nm E of Smoky Cape
787.2 11.8 047 04:09:42:5410.1
07 Jun, 07:42:54 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
31°45'S 156°05'E
162nm E of Smoky Cape
796.0 6.8 061 05:06:04:488.4
08 Jun, 04:04:48 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
31°30'S 155°37'E
135nm E of Smoky Cape
804.2 12.9 075 04:14:05:269.7
08 Jun, 12:05:26 AM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
31°32'S 155°28'E
128nm E of Smoky Cape
811.0 11.8 077 04:15:16:559.6
08 Jun, 01:16:55 AM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
31°17'S 155°13'E
112nm E of Smoky Cape
811.7 9.8 041 04:20:34:349.1
08 Jun, 06:34:34 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
31°32'S 155°22'E
123nm E of Smoky Cape
815.1 12.1 069 04:15:09:509.6
08 Jun, 01:09:50 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
31°40'S 155°25'E
128nm E of Smoky Cape
818.2 11.3 069 04:19:19:049.2
08 Jun, 05:19:04 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
31°36'S 155°19'E
122nm E of Smoky Cape
819.1 10.4 072 04:20:12:189.2
08 Jun, 06:12:18 AM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
31°50'S 155°13'E
119nm E of Tacking Point
832.2 11.3 070 05:10:33:508.2
08 Jun, 08:33:50 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
31°53'S 155°12'E
119nm E of Tacking Point
835.2 8.1 069 05:15:14:587.9
09 Jun, 01:14:58 AM
16
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°09'S 155°25'E
134nm E of Tacking Point
836.7 8.3 062 05:23:34:567.4
09 Jun, 09:34:56 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
31°44'S 154°51'E
100nm E of Tacking Point
842.4 7.9 067 05:15:00:097.9
09 Jun, 01:00:09 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
31°44'S 154°47'E
96nm E of Tacking Point
845.9 10.2 061 05:13:35:138.0
08 Jun, 11:35:13 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
31°49'S 154°34'E
87nm E of Tacking Point
857.3 10.6 056 05:22:09:397.5
09 Jun, 08:09:39 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°05'S 154°49'E
104nm E of Tacking Point
857.4 8.4 063 05:23:58:077.4
09 Jun, 09:58:07 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied