Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:21:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:21:40

04 June, 07:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 08:40:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°29'S 155°00'E
104nm E of Smoky Cape
827.7 11.0 055 03:18:12:1611.8
07 Jun, 04:12:16 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°44'S 155°06'E
115nm SE of Smoky Cape
832.5 11.4 056 04:00:50:0511.0
07 Jun, 10:50:05 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°56'S 155°17'E
124nm E of Tacking Point
833.3 10.3 087 04:10:37:5710.0
07 Jun, 08:37:57 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°56'S 155°03'E
112nm E of Tacking Point
842.9 11.9 059 04:10:41:0110.0
07 Jun, 08:41:01 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°19'S 154°00'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
898.3 7.5 075 06:06:36:107.1
09 Jun, 04:36:10 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°15'S 153°42'E
61nm SE of Tacking Point
908.4 8.2 034 06:22:35:386.4
10 Jun, 08:35:38 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°22'S 153°44'E
62nm E of Sugar Loaf
910.9 10.2 045 06:12:50:006.8
09 Jun, 10:50:00 PM
8
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°23'S 153°31'E
50nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.5 5.5 055 07:15:55:195.8
11 Jun, 01:55:19 AM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°27'S 153°34'E
53nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.7 5.7 062 08:00:27:295.5
11 Jun, 10:27:29 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°45'S 153°49'E
68nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.2 7.2 078 07:17:08:035.7
11 Jun, 03:08:03 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°25'S 153°29'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.3 7.3 052 07:23:29:225.6
11 Jun, 09:29:22 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°22'S 153°20'E
41nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.9 6.0 061 09:10:54:334.7
12 Jun, 08:54:33 PM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°26'S 153°24'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.2 7.1 051 08:03:28:105.4
11 Jun, 01:28:10 PM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°21'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.4 7.3 038 10:03:36:114.4
13 Jun, 01:36:11 PM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°26'S 153°22'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.5 7.4 050 09:07:06:384.8
12 Jun, 05:06:38 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°30'S 153°25'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.5 5.4 082 07:17:43:395.7
11 Jun, 03:43:39 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°28'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
932.4 5.8 029 07:15:31:025.8
11 Jun, 01:31:02 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°30'S 153°12'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.6 6.5 042 08:16:42:405.1
12 Jun, 02:42:40 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°34'S 153°05'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.8 6.8 037 09:13:29:304.6
12 Jun, 11:29:30 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°50'S 153°15'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.6 7.7 050 07:08:42:176.0
10 Jun, 06:42:17 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied