Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:22:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:22:10

04 June, 08:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 09:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°25'S 155°06'E
108nm E of Smoky Cape
821.3 16.2 047 03:17:33:3011.9
07 Jun, 03:33:30 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°42'S 155°13'E
120nm SE of Smoky Cape
827.3 10.2 075 04:01:03:2011.0
07 Jun, 11:03:20 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°54'S 155°23'E
129nm E of Tacking Point
828.5 8.8 076 04:11:00:379.9
07 Jun, 09:00:37 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°53'S 155°08'E
116nm E of Tacking Point
837.2 13.2 036 04:09:30:0310.1
07 Jun, 07:30:03 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°18'S 154°05'E
77nm SE of Tacking Point
894.7 10.2 084 06:06:29:147.1
09 Jun, 04:29:14 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°12'S 153°45'E
61nm SE of Tacking Point
904.2 9.3 038 06:17:46:076.6
10 Jun, 03:46:07 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°19'S 153°48'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
906.4 7.8 055 06:08:18:137.0
09 Jun, 06:18:13 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°25'S 153°39'E
57nm E of Sugar Loaf
916.6 8.7 068 07:16:57:595.8
11 Jun, 02:57:59 AM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°21'S 153°35'E
53nm E of Sugar Loaf
916.9 7.6 054 07:11:52:365.9
10 Jun, 09:52:36 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°44'S 153°53'E
71nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.2 6.3 069 07:15:53:475.8
11 Jun, 01:53:47 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°23'S 153°31'E
50nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.4 7.1 061 07:22:18:455.6
11 Jun, 08:18:45 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°20'S 153°24'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.4 6.4 065 09:03:03:134.9
12 Jun, 01:03:13 PM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°25'S 153°28'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.7 7.6 062 07:22:59:365.6
11 Jun, 08:59:36 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°19'S 153°21'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.5 6.9 037 09:12:29:394.7
12 Jun, 10:29:39 PM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°24'S 153°26'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.7 7.1 055 08:19:13:175.0
12 Jun, 05:13:17 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°29'S 153°29'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
925.3 7.3 072 07:15:13:075.8
11 Jun, 01:13:07 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°26'S 153°20'E
41nm E of Sugar Loaf
929.3 6.0 051 07:14:32:045.8
11 Jun, 12:32:04 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°28'S 153°15'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.5 7.0 044 08:12:08:175.2
11 Jun, 10:08:17 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°32'S 153°08'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.2 7.8 063 09:04:48:434.8
12 Jun, 02:48:43 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°47'S 153°18'E
45nm SE of Sugar Loaf
943.8 6.2 047 07:06:34:136.1
10 Jun, 04:34:13 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied