Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:22:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:22:20

04 June, 08:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 09:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 31°24'S 155°08'E
110nm E of Smoky Cape
819.3 12.8 058 03:17:28:0511.9
07 Jun, 03:28:05 AM
1.287 04:19:08:439.2
08 Jun, 05:08:43 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 31°42'S 155°15'E
121nm SE of Smoky Cape
825.7 9.0 075 04:01:42:0910.9
07 Jun, 11:42:09 AM
1.264 05:03:29:458.6
08 Jun, 01:29:45 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 31°51'S 155°10'E
117nm E of Tacking Point
835.4 12.8 035 04:09:13:0910.1
07 Jun, 07:13:09 PM
1.283 05:14:59:467.9
09 Jun, 12:59:46 AM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 31°53'S 155°25'E
130nm E of Tacking Point
827.1 13.3 058 04:11:16:319.9
07 Jun, 09:16:31 PM
1.343 06:00:04:157.4
09 Jun, 10:04:15 AM
5
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 32°25'S 153°21'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.3 6.3 046 07:14:37:305.8
11 Jun, 12:37:30 AM
0.929 07:01:39:316.3
10 Jun, 11:39:31 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 32°18'S 153°50'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
905.0 8.2 046 06:06:59:067.0
09 Jun, 04:59:06 PM
1.142 07:04:25:306.2
10 Jun, 02:25:30 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°17'S 154°07'E
78nm SE of Tacking Point
893.2 10.8 073 06:05:30:057.1
09 Jun, 03:30:05 PM
1.226 07:15:17:195.8
11 Jun, 01:17:19 AM
8
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°28'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.2 6.7 070 07:14:25:165.8
11 Jun, 12:25:16 AM
1.044 07:22:26:525.6
11 Jun, 08:26:52 AM
9
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 32°44'S 153°54'E
72nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.1 6.3 079 07:15:00:515.8
11 Jun, 01:00:51 AM
1.085 08:06:34:135.4
11 Jun, 04:34:13 PM
10
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°28'S 153°16'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.5 6.1 044 08:10:24:065.3
11 Jun, 08:24:06 PM
0.986 08:07:34:055.3
11 Jun, 05:34:05 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°24'S 153°40'E
58nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.2 9.7 057 07:14:11:055.8
11 Jun, 12:11:05 AM
1.102 08:08:46:035.3
11 Jun, 06:46:03 PM
12
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°24'S 153°29'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.5 8.4 058 07:20:57:565.6
11 Jun, 06:57:56 AM
1.096 08:15:06:225.1
12 Jun, 01:06:22 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 32°23'S 153°33'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.2 7.7 060 07:19:52:345.7
11 Jun, 05:52:34 AM
1.112 08:16:55:065.1
12 Jun, 02:55:06 AM
14
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 32°31'S 153°09'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.1 5.2 057 09:02:31:234.9
12 Jun, 12:31:23 PM
1.017 09:06:14:174.8
12 Jun, 04:14:17 PM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°24'S 153°27'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.5 7.4 076 08:16:27:195.1
12 Jun, 02:27:19 AM
1.084 09:09:57:564.7
12 Jun, 07:57:56 PM
16
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°20'S 153°25'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.2 7.2 068 08:23:40:584.9
12 Jun, 09:40:58 AM
1.124 10:02:25:394.4
13 Jun, 12:25:39 PM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°18'S 153°23'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.1 9.8 054 09:07:20:314.8
12 Jun, 05:20:31 PM
1.145 10:15:43:354.2
14 Jun, 01:43:35 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied