Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:22:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:22:40

04 June, 08:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 09:40:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°22'S 155°12'E
113nm E of Smoky Cape
815.3 11.2 045 03:17:20:2211.9
07 Jun, 03:20:22 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°40'S 155°19'E
124nm E of Smoky Cape
822.2 10.2 080 04:01:16:4310.9
07 Jun, 11:16:43 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°51'S 155°28'E
135nm SE of Smoky Cape
823.2 11.4 026 04:10:30:5510.0
07 Jun, 08:30:55 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°48'S 155°13'E
122nm SE of Smoky Cape
831.0 17.1 029 04:07:41:3110.3
07 Jun, 05:41:31 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°17'S 154°10'E
80nm SE of Tacking Point
890.4 8.4 082 06:03:49:027.2
09 Jun, 01:49:02 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°08'S 153°48'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
899.9 7.5 043 06:13:09:336.8
09 Jun, 11:09:33 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°16'S 153°52'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
902.1 8.0 036 06:04:33:517.2
09 Jun, 02:33:51 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°23'S 153°43'E
60nm E of Sugar Loaf
912.3 9.0 062 07:09:07:116.0
10 Jun, 07:07:11 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°19'S 153°39'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
913.0 7.7 042 07:06:26:386.1
10 Jun, 04:26:38 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°43'S 153°57'E
74nm E of Sugar Loaf
916.1 6.9 057 07:13:57:165.8
10 Jun, 11:57:16 PM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°21'S 153°35'E
54nm E of Sugar Loaf
916.6 7.7 047 07:16:28:455.8
11 Jun, 02:28:45 AM
12
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°23'S 153°32'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.0 7.2 066 07:16:17:345.8
11 Jun, 02:17:34 AM
13
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°19'S 153°28'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.1 5.1 078 08:19:48:415.0
12 Jun, 05:48:41 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°17'S 153°25'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.5 7.8 036 08:22:40:505.0
12 Jun, 08:40:50 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°23'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.9 8.0 054 08:10:09:425.3
11 Jun, 08:09:42 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°28'S 153°32'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.2 6.8 050 07:13:35:005.9
10 Jun, 11:35:00 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°24'S 153°23'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.3 7.0 056 07:13:37:305.9
10 Jun, 11:37:30 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°26'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.4 5.7 045 08:07:48:205.3
11 Jun, 05:48:20 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°30'S 153°11'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.9 6.2 064 08:22:26:585.0
12 Jun, 08:26:58 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°45'S 153°21'E
46nm SE of Sugar Loaf
940.2 7.2 056 07:03:56:116.2
10 Jun, 01:56:11 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied