Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:22:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:22:50

04 June, 08:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 09:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°21'S 155°14'E
114nm E of Smoky Cape
813.4 14.2 062 03:17:19:3411.9
07 Jun, 03:19:34 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°39'S 155°21'E
125nm E of Smoky Cape
820.3 11.5 078 04:01:12:0010.9
07 Jun, 11:12:00 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°50'S 155°29'E
135nm SE of Smoky Cape
822.0 4.7 076 04:11:15:339.9
07 Jun, 09:15:33 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°46'S 155°14'E
122nm SE of Smoky Cape
828.9 12.2 037 04:07:03:0910.3
07 Jun, 05:03:09 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°16'S 154°12'E
81nm SE of Tacking Point
888.9 8.3 074 06:02:49:467.2
09 Jun, 12:49:46 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°07'S 153°49'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
898.5 7.0 045 06:11:49:236.8
09 Jun, 09:49:23 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°15'S 153°54'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
900.6 7.1 045 06:03:30:067.2
09 Jun, 01:30:06 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°22'S 153°44'E
61nm E of Sugar Loaf
911.1 7.3 052 07:07:38:456.1
10 Jun, 05:38:45 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°18'S 153°40'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
911.8 7.0 051 07:05:29:556.1
10 Jun, 03:29:55 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°43'S 153°58'E
75nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.2 6.2 076 07:13:43:465.9
10 Jun, 11:43:46 PM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°20'S 153°36'E
55nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.4 6.6 055 07:14:58:245.8
11 Jun, 12:58:24 AM
12
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°22'S 153°33'E
52nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.7 7.5 083 07:14:12:535.8
11 Jun, 12:12:53 AM
13
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°18'S 153°29'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.8 7.8 067 08:16:16:515.1
12 Jun, 02:16:51 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°16'S 153°26'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.3 6.9 060 08:19:08:515.0
12 Jun, 05:08:51 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°22'S 153°31'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.6 7.8 054 08:06:33:195.4
11 Jun, 04:33:19 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°27'S 153°34'E
52nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.0 7.5 052 07:11:34:305.9
10 Jun, 09:34:30 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°23'S 153°24'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
925.2 6.7 070 07:13:07:005.9
10 Jun, 11:07:00 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°25'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.3 6.6 058 08:06:06:235.4
11 Jun, 04:06:23 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°29'S 153°12'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
936.7 8.0 060 08:20:07:205.0
12 Jun, 06:07:20 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°44'S 153°23'E
47nm SE of Sugar Loaf
939.0 7.6 063 07:03:46:076.2
10 Jun, 01:46:07 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied