Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:13:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:13:40

04 June, 09:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 10:40:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 31°17'S 155°24'E
122nm E of Smoky Cape
804.4 12.4 063 03:18:15:5111.8
07 Jun, 04:15:51 AM
1.287 04:20:10:129.2
08 Jun, 06:10:12 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 31°34'S 155°32'E
132nm E of Smoky Cape
809.6 12.6 059 03:23:11:5611.2
07 Jun, 09:11:56 AM
1.264 05:00:19:538.8
08 Jun, 10:19:53 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 31°39'S 155°24'E
127nm E of Smoky Cape
818.1 14.4 057 04:03:57:5110.6
07 Jun, 01:57:51 PM
1.283 05:08:15:148.3
08 Jun, 06:15:14 PM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 31°47'S 155°38'E
141nm E of Smoky Cape
814.4 12.5 062 04:12:24:369.8
07 Jun, 10:24:36 PM
1.343 06:01:35:417.3
09 Jun, 11:35:41 AM
5
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 32°12'S 154°02'E
72nm SE of Tacking Point
893.1 10.1 066 05:21:43:517.5
09 Jun, 07:43:51 AM
1.142 06:17:51:246.6
10 Jun, 03:51:24 AM
6
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 32°21'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.9 7.4 063 07:10:48:166.0
10 Jun, 08:48:16 PM
0.929 06:22:06:346.4
10 Jun, 08:06:34 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°14'S 154°21'E
86nm SE of Tacking Point
881.6 8.0 074 05:22:36:307.5
09 Jun, 08:36:30 AM
1.226 07:06:50:166.1
10 Jun, 04:50:16 PM
8
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°23'S 153°40'E
58nm E of Sugar Loaf
914.5 5.9 050 07:03:40:096.2
10 Jun, 01:40:09 PM
1.044 07:11:13:215.9
10 Jun, 09:13:21 PM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°19'S 153°51'E
69nm SE of Tacking Point
904.3 9.7 058 06:22:47:506.4
10 Jun, 08:47:50 AM
1.102 07:15:48:385.8
11 Jun, 01:48:38 AM
10
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°22'S 153°24'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.4 7.8 050 07:19:39:595.7
11 Jun, 05:39:59 AM
0.986 07:17:02:215.8
11 Jun, 03:02:21 AM
11
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°20'S 153°40'E
58nm E of Sugar Loaf
913.1 5.6 077 07:07:42:216.1
10 Jun, 05:42:21 PM
1.096 08:00:34:255.5
11 Jun, 10:34:25 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 32°17'S 153°42'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
909.2 6.4 059 07:06:55:256.1
10 Jun, 04:55:25 PM
1.112 08:02:30:545.5
11 Jun, 12:30:54 PM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 32°42'S 154°05'E
80nm E of Sugar Loaf
910.0 7.4 090 07:11:59:255.9
10 Jun, 09:59:25 PM
1.085 08:03:17:225.4
11 Jun, 01:17:22 PM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°20'S 153°38'E
57nm E of Sugar Loaf
913.3 7.7 033 07:17:47:505.7
11 Jun, 03:47:50 AM
1.084 08:09:24:155.3
11 Jun, 07:24:15 PM
15
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 32°26'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.1 6.3 060 08:11:00:015.2
11 Jun, 09:00:01 PM
1.017 08:14:27:055.2
12 Jun, 12:27:05 AM
16
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°16'S 153°36'E
59nm SE of Tacking Point
912.4 7.3 064 08:02:02:075.5
11 Jun, 12:02:07 PM
1.124 09:02:05:444.9
12 Jun, 12:05:44 PM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°12'S 153°33'E
54nm SE of Tacking Point
912.6 6.8 070 08:01:20:515.5
11 Jun, 11:20:51 AM
1.145 09:05:22:584.8
12 Jun, 03:22:58 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied