Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:23:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:23:40

04 June, 09:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 10:40:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°17'S 155°24'E
122nm E of Smoky Cape
804.4 12.4 063 03:18:15:5111.8
07 Jun, 04:15:51 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°34'S 155°32'E
132nm E of Smoky Cape
809.6 12.6 059 03:23:11:5611.2
07 Jun, 09:11:56 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°47'S 155°38'E
141nm E of Smoky Cape
814.4 12.5 062 04:12:24:369.8
07 Jun, 10:24:36 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°39'S 155°24'E
127nm E of Smoky Cape
818.1 14.4 057 04:03:57:5110.6
07 Jun, 01:57:51 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°14'S 154°21'E
86nm SE of Tacking Point
881.6 8.0 074 05:22:36:307.5
09 Jun, 08:36:30 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°02'S 153°55'E
61nm SE of Tacking Point
891.5 8.7 038 06:06:23:017.1
09 Jun, 04:23:01 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°12'S 154°02'E
72nm SE of Tacking Point
893.1 10.1 066 05:21:43:517.5
09 Jun, 07:43:51 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°19'S 153°51'E
69nm SE of Tacking Point
904.3 9.7 058 06:22:47:506.4
10 Jun, 08:47:50 AM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°15'S 153°46'E
64nm SE of Tacking Point
905.8 6.1 068 07:00:39:196.3
10 Jun, 10:39:19 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°17'S 153°42'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
909.2 6.4 059 07:06:55:256.1
10 Jun, 04:55:25 PM
11
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°42'S 154°05'E
80nm E of Sugar Loaf
910.0 7.4 090 07:11:59:255.9
10 Jun, 09:59:25 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°16'S 153°36'E
59nm SE of Tacking Point
912.4 7.3 064 08:02:02:075.5
11 Jun, 12:02:07 PM
13
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°12'S 153°33'E
54nm SE of Tacking Point
912.6 6.8 070 08:01:20:515.5
11 Jun, 11:20:51 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°20'S 153°40'E
58nm E of Sugar Loaf
913.1 5.6 077 07:07:42:216.1
10 Jun, 05:42:21 PM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°20'S 153°38'E
57nm E of Sugar Loaf
913.3 7.7 033 07:17:47:505.7
11 Jun, 03:47:50 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°23'S 153°40'E
58nm E of Sugar Loaf
914.5 5.9 050 07:03:40:096.2
10 Jun, 01:40:09 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°21'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.9 7.4 063 07:10:48:166.0
10 Jun, 08:48:16 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°22'S 153°24'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.4 7.8 050 07:19:39:595.7
11 Jun, 05:39:59 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°26'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.1 6.3 060 08:11:00:015.2
11 Jun, 09:00:01 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°41'S 153°28'E
50nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.4 4.4 088 07:02:02:016.3
10 Jun, 12:02:01 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied