Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:00:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:00:30

05 June, 10:30:00 AM Sydney Time - 05 June, 11:30:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
29°12'S 159°55'E
333nm E of Cape Byron
547.1 9.9 025 04:07:05:4610.3
07 Jun, 05:05:46 PM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
29°58'S 160°40'E
378nm E of Cape Byron
557.8 9.8 081 04:10:59:489.9
07 Jun, 08:59:48 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
29°48'S 160°07'E
348nm E of Cape Byron
567.2 11.0 072 04:23:54:558.9
08 Jun, 09:54:55 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
29°59'S 160°09'E
352nm E of Cape Byron
575.1 12.0 069 04:15:48:559.5
08 Jun, 01:48:55 AM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
29°34'S 157°38'E
218nm E of Cape Byron
649.1 8.9 049 05:06:29:098.4
08 Jun, 04:29:09 PM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
30°15'S 158°12'E
258nm E of Cape Byron
655.1 10.2 032 05:00:05:318.9
08 Jun, 10:05:31 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
30°46'S 158°41'E
284nm E of South Solitary Island
659.8 11.3 068 04:19:50:529.2
08 Jun, 05:50:52 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
30°39'S 158°00'E
248nm E of South Solitary Island
678.9 10.4 069 05:08:41:328.3
08 Jun, 06:41:32 PM
9
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
30°38'S 157°58'E
246nm E of South Solitary Island
679.5 8.3 050 05:06:21:248.4
08 Jun, 04:21:24 PM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
30°42'S 157°58'E
246nm E of South Solitary Island
682.6 10.0 063 05:10:49:508.1
08 Jun, 08:49:50 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
30°04'S 157°15'E
208nm SE of Cape Byron
683.7 8.0 045 05:18:32:277.7
09 Jun, 04:32:27 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
30°52'S 157°35'E
228nm E of South Solitary Island
703.1 9.0 062 05:22:11:167.5
09 Jun, 08:11:16 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
30°57'S 157°36'E
229nm E of South Solitary Island
706.3 10.1 055 06:07:17:597.0
09 Jun, 05:17:59 PM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
31°01'S 157°09'E
207nm E of South Solitary Island
725.5 8.6 054 06:09:45:466.9
09 Jun, 07:45:46 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
31°07'S 157°11'E
211nm E of South Solitary Island
728.2 9.5 066 06:16:03:496.6
10 Jun, 02:03:49 AM
16
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
30°56'S 156°57'E
196nm E of South Solitary Island
729.8 6.4 086 06:15:42:076.7
10 Jun, 01:42:07 AM
17
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
31°20'S 157°22'E
223nm E of South Solitary Island
731.3 9.2 056 06:01:12:027.3
09 Jun, 11:12:02 AM
18
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
30°39'S 156°34'E
174nm E of South Solitary Island
733.5 7.1 073 05:22:44:167.5
09 Jun, 08:44:16 AM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
31°08'S 157°02'E
203nm E of South Solitary Island
734.6 6.9 074 06:21:06:116.4
10 Jun, 07:06:11 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
31°08'S 156°45'E
189nm E of South Solitary Island
745.2 6.8 065 06:09:48:516.9
09 Jun, 07:48:51 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied