Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:02:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:02:10

05 June, 12:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 05 June, 01:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
29°03'S 160°11'E
347nm E of Cape Byron
531.2 11.0 042 04:07:37:1510.3
07 Jun, 05:37:15 PM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
29°51'S 160°57'E
391nm E of Cape Byron
543.6 11.6 055 04:12:48:209.8
07 Jun, 10:48:20 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
29°38'S 160°23'E
360nm E of Cape Byron
551.0 10.6 061 04:20:01:039.2
08 Jun, 06:01:03 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
29°52'S 160°26'E
365nm E of Cape Byron
559.9 10.0 076 04:15:18:309.6
08 Jun, 01:18:30 AM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
29°25'S 157°51'E
227nm E of Cape Byron
635.0 7.6 042 05:06:31:098.4
08 Jun, 04:31:09 PM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
30°03'S 158°25'E
265nm E of Cape Byron
638.5 10.0 054 04:21:39:189.0
08 Jun, 07:39:18 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
30°39'S 158°58'E
304nm SE of Cape Byron
645.0 10.2 073 04:21:21:279.1
08 Jun, 07:21:27 AM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
30°28'S 158°13'E
264nm SE of Cape Byron
663.3 8.1 054 05:03:21:328.6
08 Jun, 01:21:32 PM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
30°32'S 158°17'E
269nm SE of Cape Byron
664.2 9.9 059 05:06:50:218.4
08 Jun, 04:50:21 PM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
30°35'S 158°13'E
259nm E of South Solitary Island
668.0 9.5 066 05:08:50:318.3
08 Jun, 06:50:31 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
29°58'S 157°28'E
217nm E of Cape Byron
671.1 7.2 061 05:20:01:597.6
09 Jun, 06:01:59 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
30°43'S 157°51'E
240nm E of South Solitary Island
687.7 9.3 055 05:15:25:587.9
09 Jun, 01:25:58 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
30°49'S 157°53'E
243nm E of South Solitary Island
690.6 9.5 067 05:21:16:087.5
09 Jun, 07:16:08 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
30°53'S 157°22'E
217nm E of South Solitary Island
712.0 9.9 043 06:04:39:367.2
09 Jun, 02:39:36 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
31°04'S 157°27'E
223nm E of South Solitary Island
716.4 8.7 076 06:12:55:206.8
09 Jun, 10:55:20 PM
16
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
31°12'S 157°37'E
233nm E of South Solitary Island
716.5 8.7 059 05:19:44:067.6
09 Jun, 05:44:06 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
30°53'S 157°10'E
207nm E of South Solitary Island
719.6 7.2 071 06:19:53:576.5
10 Jun, 05:53:57 AM
18
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
30°34'S 156°48'E
185nm E of South Solitary Island
721.3 7.4 067 06:01:11:477.3
09 Jun, 11:11:47 AM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
31°05'S 157°16'E
215nm E of South Solitary Island
724.1 8.2 077 06:23:28:596.4
10 Jun, 09:28:59 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
31°05'S 156°59'E
200nm E of South Solitary Island
734.6 6.5 083 06:13:38:486.8
09 Jun, 11:38:48 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied