Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:21:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:21:10

05 June, 07:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 05 June, 08:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
29°33'S 159°23'E
308nm E of Cape Byron
581.3 10.7 063 04:09:16:3610.1
07 Jun, 07:16:36 PM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
30°14'S 160°04'E
351nm E of Cape Byron
589.7 9.7 082 04:10:33:4410.0
07 Jun, 08:33:44 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
30°07'S 159°47'E
334nm E of Cape Byron
593.0 2.9 041 04:21:04:399.1
08 Jun, 07:04:39 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
30°15'S 159°35'E
327nm E of Cape Byron
606.2 10.3 064 04:17:15:379.4
08 Jun, 03:15:37 AM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
29°52'S 157°13'E
202nm E of Cape Byron
677.1 10.0 069 05:03:35:518.6
08 Jun, 01:35:51 PM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
30°35'S 157°43'E
233nm E of South Solitary Island
686.8 8.0 045 05:05:05:498.5
08 Jun, 03:05:49 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
31°00'S 158°03'E
253nm E of South Solitary Island
692.1 11.4 067 04:21:35:299.1
08 Jun, 07:35:29 AM
8
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
30°18'S 156°53'E
191nm E of Yamba
707.3 9.6 030 05:08:33:438.3
08 Jun, 06:33:43 PM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
30°53'S 157°29'E
223nm E of South Solitary Island
708.1 8.9 062 05:12:55:328.0
08 Jun, 10:55:32 PM
10
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
30°52'S 157°26'E
220nm E of South Solitary Island
708.8 10.5 036 05:06:11:028.4
08 Jun, 04:11:02 PM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
30°54'S 157°25'E
220nm E of South Solitary Island
710.7 9.9 054 05:11:36:488.1
08 Jun, 09:36:48 PM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
31°05'S 157°07'E
207nm E of South Solitary Island
729.5 8.6 079 06:04:46:567.2
09 Jun, 02:46:56 PM
13
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
31°05'S 157°06'E
206nm E of South Solitary Island
730.2 8.6 079 06:04:59:297.1
09 Jun, 02:59:29 PM
14
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
31°01'S 156°32'E
177nm E of South Solitary Island
749.2 9.0 079 05:23:57:177.4
09 Jun, 09:57:17 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
31°13'S 156°43'E
189nm E of South Solitary Island
750.2 8.3 046 06:12:52:196.8
09 Jun, 10:52:19 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
31°17'S 156°44'E
191nm E of South Solitary Island
752.0 6.5 065 06:20:15:326.5
10 Jun, 06:15:32 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
31°11'S 156°37'E
183nm E of South Solitary Island
753.0 5.6 070 06:02:38:387.3
09 Jun, 12:38:38 PM
18
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
31°33'S 156°53'E
200nm E of Smoky Cape
757.9 8.6 055 06:10:34:086.9
09 Jun, 08:34:08 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
30°53'S 156°09'E
156nm E of South Solitary Island
758.6 7.5 064 05:18:21:097.7
09 Jun, 04:21:09 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
31°20'S 156°22'E
175nm SE of South Solitary Island
768.4 7.7 038 06:05:04:357.1
09 Jun, 03:04:35 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied