Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:11:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:11:50

05 June, 09:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 05 June, 10:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
28°24'S 161°47'E
434nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
447.3 10.7 078 04:15:46:589.5
08 Jun, 01:46:58 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
28°41'S 161°57'E
444nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
456.5 11.4 066 04:10:47:0010.0
07 Jun, 08:47:00 PM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
29°06'S 162°42'E
444nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
456.8 14.2 052 04:13:56:209.7
07 Jun, 11:56:20 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
29°01'S 162°14'E
451nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
464.5 11.9 071 04:10:58:469.9
07 Jun, 08:58:46 PM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
28°28'S 158°56'E
280nm E of Cape Byron
554.7 7.7 052 05:07:32:228.3
08 Jun, 05:32:22 PM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
29°13'S 159°43'E
323nm E of Cape Byron
555.3 8.2 057 05:05:28:338.5
08 Jun, 03:28:33 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
29°29'S 159°55'E
335nm E of Cape Byron
559.8 9.9 039 05:02:27:268.7
08 Jun, 12:27:26 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
29°38'S 159°31'E
315nm E of Cape Byron
580.9 7.9 067 05:07:49:488.3
08 Jun, 05:49:48 PM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
29°53'S 159°35'E
322nm E of Cape Byron
589.4 9.2 059 05:16:04:357.8
09 Jun, 02:04:35 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
29°58'S 159°39'E
325nm E of Cape Byron
591.2 8.1 051 05:12:48:528.0
08 Jun, 10:48:52 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
29°21'S 158°47'E
275nm E of Cape Byron
595.8 7.2 061 05:16:47:137.8
09 Jun, 02:47:13 AM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
30°08'S 159°20'E
312nm E of Cape Byron
608.6 9.5 069 05:12:09:538.1
08 Jun, 10:09:53 PM
13
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
30°04'S 159°15'E
307nm E of Cape Byron
609.1 9.7 044 05:14:40:047.9
09 Jun, 12:40:04 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
30°34'S 159°08'E
310nm E of Cape Byron
635.2 10.3 061 05:16:11:377.8
09 Jun, 02:11:37 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
30°19'S 158°44'E
286nm E of Cape Byron
638.0 9.0 080 06:00:07:207.4
09 Jun, 10:07:20 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
30°29'S 158°54'E
297nm E of Cape Byron
639.9 6.5 064 05:22:04:227.5
09 Jun, 08:04:22 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
30°38'S 158°42'E
291nm SE of Cape Byron
653.2 6.9 068 06:04:18:207.2
09 Jun, 02:18:20 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
30°26'S 158°23'E
272nm SE of Cape Byron
655.9 6.9 076 06:15:04:176.7
10 Jun, 01:04:17 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
30°03'S 157°56'E
241nm E of Cape Byron
656.6 7.3 061 06:12:36:356.8
09 Jun, 10:36:35 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
30°12'S 158°04'E
251nm E of Cape Byron
657.6 10.6 039 05:21:24:397.5
09 Jun, 07:24:39 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied