Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:03:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:03:10

06 June, 01:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 02:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°52'S 164°26'E
226nm NW of Norfolk Island
297.0 12.1 032 04:08:03:1310.2
07 Jun, 06:03:13 PM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°59'S 164°28'E
222nm NW of Norfolk Island
302.4 9.1 036 04:07:50:3610.2
07 Jun, 05:50:36 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°54'S 164°09'E
239nm NW of Norfolk Island
304.8 10.0 011 04:08:21:3610.2
07 Jun, 06:21:36 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°58'S 164°14'E
232nm NW of Norfolk Island
306.7 10.8 019 04:10:31:2410.0
07 Jun, 08:31:24 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°37'S 161°32'E
267nm NE of Lord Howe Island
419.8 7.0 042 05:01:49:088.7
08 Jun, 11:49:08 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°49'S 161°39'E
260nm NE of Lord Howe Island
424.6 10.2 035 05:04:23:318.6
08 Jun, 02:23:31 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
27°02'S 160°36'E
281nm N of Lord Howe Island
431.8 9.4 041 05:07:54:108.3
08 Jun, 05:54:10 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
28°15'S 161°32'E
234nm NE of Lord Howe Island
448.6 10.4 047 05:07:42:448.3
08 Jun, 05:42:44 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°38'S 161°46'E
223nm NE of Lord Howe Island
459.3 9.0 020 05:07:46:298.3
08 Jun, 05:46:29 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°43'S 161°41'E
216nm NE of Lord Howe Island
465.8 9.4 045 05:11:30:118.1
08 Jun, 09:30:11 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°19'S 160°38'E
208nm NE of Lord Howe Island
482.9 8.3 055 05:18:03:007.7
09 Jun, 04:03:00 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°52'S 161°18'E
197nm NE of Lord Howe Island
485.1 10.4 060 05:14:19:537.9
09 Jun, 12:19:53 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°45'S 161°06'E
197nm NE of Lord Howe Island
485.8 8.5 039 05:15:14:527.9
09 Jun, 01:14:52 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
29°16'S 160°53'E
165nm NE of Lord Howe Island
517.5 8.9 056 05:21:43:167.5
09 Jun, 07:43:16 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
29°01'S 160°29'E
167nm NE of Lord Howe Island
519.3 7.4 040 05:20:59:437.5
09 Jun, 06:59:43 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°29'S 160°46'E
151nm NE of Lord Howe Island
531.5 8.6 041 06:04:15:147.2
09 Jun, 02:15:14 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°23'S 160°21'E
145nm NE of Lord Howe Island
540.3 8.7 033 06:03:08:587.2
09 Jun, 01:08:58 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°46'S 159°33'E
167nm N of Lord Howe Island
542.3 5.8 037 06:07:51:397.0
09 Jun, 05:51:39 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°19'S 159°36'E
135nm N of Lord Howe Island
563.5 4.6 018 06:20:37:386.5
10 Jun, 06:37:38 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°54'S 159°06'E
157nm N of Lord Howe Island
564.9 5.3 042 07:15:35:295.8
11 Jun, 01:35:29 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied