Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:00:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:00:10

06 June, 10:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 06 June, 11:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
27°26'S 164°12'E
220nm NW of Norfolk Island
333.1 12.1 027 04:12:48:139.8
07 Jun, 10:48:13 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
27°21'S 163°52'E
239nm NW of Norfolk Island
335.5 8.9 043 04:10:08:1210.0
07 Jun, 08:08:12 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
27°28'S 164°08'E
223nm NW of Norfolk Island
335.8 10.3 036 04:09:00:2410.1
07 Jun, 07:00:24 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
27°23'S 163°50'E
239nm NW of Norfolk Island
337.7 9.8 036 04:11:12:279.9
07 Jun, 09:12:27 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°58'S 161°16'E
242nm NE of Lord Howe Island
444.7 8.0 043 04:23:20:298.9
08 Jun, 09:20:29 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
28°07'S 161°19'E
236nm NE of Lord Howe Island
449.5 8.7 052 05:03:10:568.6
08 Jun, 01:10:56 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
27°19'S 160°16'E
259nm N of Lord Howe Island
456.5 8.0 039 05:07:48:198.3
08 Jun, 05:48:19 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
28°31'S 161°07'E
209nm NE of Lord Howe Island
474.7 7.4 039 05:08:27:178.3
08 Jun, 06:27:17 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°54'S 161°20'E
196nm NE of Lord Howe Island
485.8 8.6 069 05:08:52:108.3
08 Jun, 06:52:10 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
29°00'S 161°17'E
190nm NE of Lord Howe Island
491.9 9.0 057 05:14:55:097.9
09 Jun, 12:55:09 AM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°33'S 160°16'E
188nm N of Lord Howe Island
506.6 7.7 049 05:20:33:177.6
09 Jun, 06:33:17 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
29°07'S 160°53'E
172nm NE of Lord Howe Island
510.4 10.1 045 05:16:03:567.8
09 Jun, 02:03:56 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
29°07'S 160°51'E
172nm NE of Lord Howe Island
511.0 7.7 029 05:17:13:127.8
09 Jun, 03:13:12 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
29°32'S 160°32'E
141nm NE of Lord Howe Island
541.4 8.5 049 05:23:25:557.4
09 Jun, 09:25:55 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
29°17'S 160°10'E
146nm NE of Lord Howe Island
542.4 9.3 058 05:20:22:587.6
09 Jun, 06:22:58 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°44'S 160°25'E
128nm NE of Lord Howe Island
554.4 9.1 049 06:08:14:207.0
09 Jun, 06:14:20 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°39'S 160°03'E
123nm NE of Lord Howe Island
562.8 7.4 053 06:03:37:417.2
09 Jun, 01:37:41 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
29°01'S 159°15'E
150nm N of Lord Howe Island
564.1 7.9 047 06:07:04:597.0
09 Jun, 05:04:59 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
29°06'S 158°54'E
145nm N of Lord Howe Island
581.0 5.9 292 07:11:02:225.9
10 Jun, 09:02:22 PM
20
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°34'S 159°20'E
118nm N of Lord Howe Island
583.6 7.2 048 07:03:35:106.2
10 Jun, 01:35:10 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied