Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:01:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:01:40

06 June, 11:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 06 June, 12:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
27°11'S 164°20'E
221nm NW of Norfolk Island
316.6 15.1 020 04:11:14:129.9
07 Jun, 09:14:12 PM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
27°15'S 164°17'E
222nm NW of Norfolk Island
320.6 9.9 032 04:09:16:3610.1
07 Jun, 07:16:36 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
27°13'S 164°05'E
232nm NW of Norfolk Island
323.3 12.6 021 04:11:54:259.9
07 Jun, 09:54:25 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
27°12'S 164°02'E
235nm NW of Norfolk Island
323.4 10.7 047 04:10:52:0910.0
07 Jun, 08:52:09 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°48'S 161°23'E
253nm NE of Lord Howe Island
433.5 10.4 022 05:01:53:058.7
08 Jun, 11:53:05 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°57'S 161°29'E
248nm NE of Lord Howe Island
436.6 6.7 020 05:03:23:398.6
08 Jun, 01:23:39 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
27°11'S 160°26'E
270nm N of Lord Howe Island
444.5 7.5 049 05:08:09:138.3
08 Jun, 06:09:13 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
28°23'S 161°19'E
222nm NE of Lord Howe Island
461.6 10.1 071 05:08:04:108.3
08 Jun, 06:04:10 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°47'S 161°33'E
209nm NE of Lord Howe Island
473.4 10.2 056 05:09:13:308.2
08 Jun, 07:13:30 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°53'S 161°30'E
202nm NE of Lord Howe Island
479.7 11.1 045 05:14:14:337.9
09 Jun, 12:14:33 AM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°26'S 160°27'E
198nm N of Lord Howe Island
494.8 7.9 064 05:19:14:427.6
09 Jun, 05:14:42 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°59'S 161°05'E
184nm NE of Lord Howe Island
497.8 10.0 052 05:15:11:437.9
09 Jun, 01:11:43 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°56'S 160°58'E
184nm NE of Lord Howe Island
498.8 7.4 029 05:16:45:077.8
09 Jun, 02:45:07 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
29°24'S 160°42'E
153nm NE of Lord Howe Island
529.7 8.5 045 05:22:50:387.5
09 Jun, 08:50:38 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
29°09'S 160°20'E
156nm NE of Lord Howe Island
530.6 8.2 065 05:20:16:107.6
09 Jun, 06:16:10 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°36'S 160°35'E
139nm NE of Lord Howe Island
543.1 8.1 039 06:06:24:087.1
09 Jun, 04:24:08 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°32'S 160°13'E
133nm NE of Lord Howe Island
551.9 8.9 034 06:04:00:597.2
09 Jun, 02:00:59 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°53'S 159°24'E
159nm N of Lord Howe Island
552.8 7.8 044 06:06:37:497.1
09 Jun, 04:37:49 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°26'S 159°28'E
127nm N of Lord Howe Island
573.5 6.9 055 06:23:38:316.3
10 Jun, 09:38:31 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°59'S 158°58'E
152nm N of Lord Howe Island
574.1 4.5 076 07:18:18:035.7
11 Jun, 04:18:03 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied