Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:06:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:06:10

06 June, 04:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 05:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°17'S 164°45'E
244nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
257.4 13.0 029 04:03:49:2810.7
07 Jun, 01:49:28 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°17'S 164°26'E
252nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
264.6 13.3 028 04:04:23:3510.6
07 Jun, 02:23:35 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°27'S 164°47'E
229nm NW of Norfolk Island
266.6 8.9 032 04:06:03:1810.4
07 Jun, 04:03:18 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°25'S 164°32'E
240nm NW of Norfolk Island
269.8 11.4 023 04:06:58:2810.3
07 Jun, 04:58:28 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°17'S 161°53'E
293nm NE of Lord Howe Island
392.4 9.2 027 05:01:48:438.7
08 Jun, 11:48:43 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°32'S 162°01'E
284nm NE of Lord Howe Island
399.1 9.4 040 05:04:57:498.5
08 Jun, 02:57:49 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°42'S 160°57'E
305nm N of Lord Howe Island
405.0 9.4 060 05:05:50:318.5
08 Jun, 03:50:31 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
28°00'S 161°57'E
259nm NE of Lord Howe Island
422.8 9.4 059 05:07:13:238.4
08 Jun, 05:13:23 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°19'S 162°11'E
251nm NE of Lord Howe Island
431.6 9.6 052 05:06:06:458.4
08 Jun, 04:06:45 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°23'S 162°03'E
244nm NE of Lord Howe Island
438.9 9.2 037 05:08:41:228.3
08 Jun, 06:41:22 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°06'S 161°02'E
229nm NE of Lord Howe Island
458.9 8.6 052 05:16:32:087.8
09 Jun, 02:32:08 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°36'S 161°42'E
222nm NE of Lord Howe Island
459.7 9.3 050 05:13:14:428.0
08 Jun, 11:14:42 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°25'S 161°23'E
222nm NE of Lord Howe Island
461.1 9.7 043 05:14:22:097.9
09 Jun, 12:22:09 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°59'S 161°15'E
189nm NE of Lord Howe Island
492.6 8.2 055 05:19:29:557.6
09 Jun, 05:29:55 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°46'S 160°48'E
188nm NE of Lord Howe Island
496.6 8.5 035 05:22:15:387.5
09 Jun, 08:15:38 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°11'S 161°07'E
176nm NE of Lord Howe Island
506.3 7.8 030 05:22:29:597.5
09 Jun, 08:29:59 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°07'S 160°40'E
166nm NE of Lord Howe Island
517.9 7.4 039 06:03:18:127.2
09 Jun, 01:18:12 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°36'S 159°48'E
179nm N of Lord Howe Island
525.5 5.8 067 06:16:57:076.6
10 Jun, 02:57:07 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°04'S 159°50'E
152nm N of Lord Howe Island
544.1 7.0 034 06:16:51:376.6
10 Jun, 02:51:37 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°41'S 159°21'E
171nm N of Lord Howe Island
546.6 6.5 035 07:08:57:286.0
10 Jun, 06:57:28 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied