Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:06:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:06:50

06 June, 04:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 05:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°09'S 164°49'E
236nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
248.8 13.8 017 04:03:20:0110.7
07 Jun, 01:20:01 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°08'S 164°29'E
243nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
255.5 15.1 012 04:03:53:3010.7
07 Jun, 01:53:30 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°19'S 164°50'E
232nm NW of Norfolk Island
258.2 11.8 030 04:05:34:1410.5
07 Jun, 03:34:14 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°19'S 164°36'E
250nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
262.6 16.2 028 04:06:53:3610.3
07 Jun, 04:53:36 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°12'S 161°57'E
300nm NE of Lord Howe Island
385.9 9.8 015 05:01:20:428.8
08 Jun, 11:20:42 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°27'S 162°05'E
290nm NE of Lord Howe Island
393.0 8.8 031 05:04:38:118.5
08 Jun, 02:38:11 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°39'S 161°02'E
309nm N of Lord Howe Island
399.2 10.0 062 05:05:40:108.5
08 Jun, 03:40:10 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°57'S 162°02'E
265nm NE of Lord Howe Island
417.5 8.2 069 05:07:30:108.3
08 Jun, 05:30:10 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°15'S 162°16'E
258nm NE of Lord Howe Island
424.9 11.5 047 05:05:21:048.5
08 Jun, 03:21:04 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°19'S 162°07'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
432.8 9.4 055 05:08:09:388.3
08 Jun, 06:09:38 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°02'S 161°07'E
234nm NE of Lord Howe Island
453.4 8.4 054 05:16:03:277.8
09 Jun, 02:03:27 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°32'S 161°47'E
228nm NE of Lord Howe Island
454.0 8.8 073 05:13:01:288.0
08 Jun, 11:01:28 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°21'S 161°28'E
228nm NE of Lord Howe Island
455.2 9.5 058 05:13:40:028.0
08 Jun, 11:40:02 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°56'S 161°20'E
195nm NE of Lord Howe Island
486.9 9.4 061 05:18:50:117.7
09 Jun, 04:50:11 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°42'S 160°52'E
193nm NE of Lord Howe Island
491.7 8.3 029 05:22:47:087.5
09 Jun, 08:47:08 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°07'S 161°11'E
181nm NE of Lord Howe Island
500.6 11.0 030 05:21:33:077.5
09 Jun, 07:33:07 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°04'S 160°44'E
171nm NE of Lord Howe Island
513.0 6.5 058 06:03:28:277.2
09 Jun, 01:28:27 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°34'S 159°53'E
182nm N of Lord Howe Island
521.5 6.1 058 06:17:53:526.6
10 Jun, 03:53:52 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°01'S 159°54'E
157nm N of Lord Howe Island
539.6 8.3 023 06:16:21:486.6
10 Jun, 02:21:48 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°38'S 159°24'E
174nm N of Lord Howe Island
542.2 5.8 056 07:06:20:066.1
10 Jun, 04:20:06 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied