Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:07:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:07:00

06 June, 05:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 06:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°07'S 164°50'E
234nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
246.7 11.9 022 04:03:15:3910.7
07 Jun, 01:15:39 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°06'S 164°30'E
240nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
253.3 16.5 017 04:03:44:4610.7
07 Jun, 01:44:46 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°17'S 164°51'E
243nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
256.2 13.4 021 04:05:28:0310.5
07 Jun, 03:28:03 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°17'S 164°37'E
247nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
260.4 10.8 033 04:06:42:0610.4
07 Jun, 04:42:06 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°10'S 161°58'E
302nm NE of Lord Howe Island
384.3 8.3 013 05:01:18:308.8
08 Jun, 11:18:30 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°26'S 162°06'E
292nm NE of Lord Howe Island
391.5 7.6 032 05:04:33:578.5
08 Jun, 02:33:57 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°39'S 161°04'E
310nm N of Lord Howe Island
397.9 8.5 042 05:05:46:408.5
08 Jun, 03:46:40 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°56'S 162°04'E
266nm NE of Lord Howe Island
416.2 7.8 067 05:07:44:078.3
08 Jun, 05:44:07 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°13'S 162°17'E
259nm NE of Lord Howe Island
423.3 10.7 033 05:05:12:428.5
08 Jun, 03:12:42 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°18'S 162°08'E
251nm NE of Lord Howe Island
431.2 10.1 033 05:08:02:068.3
08 Jun, 06:02:06 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°02'S 161°08'E
236nm NE of Lord Howe Island
452.0 8.0 061 05:15:55:327.8
09 Jun, 01:55:32 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°32'S 161°49'E
230nm NE of Lord Howe Island
452.6 8.6 059 05:12:51:548.0
08 Jun, 10:51:54 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°20'S 161°30'E
229nm NE of Lord Howe Island
453.7 8.8 041 05:13:26:148.0
08 Jun, 11:26:14 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°54'S 161°21'E
197nm NE of Lord Howe Island
485.4 10.2 047 05:18:37:377.7
09 Jun, 04:37:37 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°41'S 160°53'E
194nm NE of Lord Howe Island
490.4 7.9 040 05:22:49:547.5
09 Jun, 08:49:54 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°06'S 161°12'E
183nm NE of Lord Howe Island
499.1 9.6 035 05:21:17:267.5
09 Jun, 07:17:26 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°03'S 160°45'E
172nm NE of Lord Howe Island
511.7 6.6 051 06:03:22:467.2
09 Jun, 01:22:46 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°34'S 159°54'E
183nm N of Lord Howe Island
520.6 6.5 060 06:18:14:126.6
10 Jun, 04:14:12 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°00'S 159°54'E
158nm N of Lord Howe Island
538.5 5.2 043 06:16:16:366.6
10 Jun, 02:16:36 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°37'S 159°25'E
175nm N of Lord Howe Island
541.1 8.2 042 07:05:40:146.1
10 Jun, 03:40:14 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied