Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:07:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:07:10

06 June, 05:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 06:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°05'S 164°51'E
232nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
244.6 12.8 032 04:03:12:1110.7
07 Jun, 01:12:11 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°04'S 164°31'E
238nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
251.0 15.7 021 04:03:36:5310.7
07 Jun, 01:36:53 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°15'S 164°52'E
241nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
254.0 11.7 022 04:05:20:2910.5
07 Jun, 03:20:29 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°15'S 164°38'E
246nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
258.6 11.8 033 04:06:39:4610.4
07 Jun, 04:39:46 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°09'S 161°59'E
303nm NE of Lord Howe Island
382.7 9.5 025 05:01:17:338.8
08 Jun, 11:17:33 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°25'S 162°07'E
293nm NE of Lord Howe Island
390.0 8.7 060 05:04:35:288.5
08 Jun, 02:35:28 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°38'S 161°05'E
311nm N of Lord Howe Island
396.5 6.6 054 05:05:47:518.5
08 Jun, 03:47:51 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°55'S 162°05'E
267nm NE of Lord Howe Island
414.8 8.5 061 05:07:43:098.3
08 Jun, 05:43:09 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°12'S 162°19'E
261nm NE of Lord Howe Island
421.6 12.0 043 05:05:05:218.5
08 Jun, 03:05:21 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°16'S 162°09'E
253nm NE of Lord Howe Island
429.7 7.9 048 05:07:54:278.3
08 Jun, 05:54:27 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°01'S 161°09'E
237nm NE of Lord Howe Island
450.7 9.1 048 05:15:55:127.8
09 Jun, 01:55:12 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°31'S 161°50'E
231nm NE of Lord Howe Island
451.2 9.8 059 05:12:53:338.0
08 Jun, 10:53:33 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°19'S 161°31'E
231nm NE of Lord Howe Island
452.1 9.1 036 05:13:14:258.0
08 Jun, 11:14:25 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°53'S 161°22'E
198nm NE of Lord Howe Island
483.9 9.5 044 05:18:21:387.7
09 Jun, 04:21:38 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°40'S 160°54'E
196nm NE of Lord Howe Island
489.1 7.8 040 05:22:50:057.5
09 Jun, 08:50:05 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°05'S 161°13'E
184nm NE of Lord Howe Island
497.7 8.6 052 05:21:05:427.5
09 Jun, 07:05:42 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°03'S 160°46'E
173nm NE of Lord Howe Island
510.5 5.3 026 06:03:23:537.2
09 Jun, 01:23:53 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°33'S 159°55'E
183nm N of Lord Howe Island
519.6 7.4 053 06:18:28:106.6
10 Jun, 04:28:10 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°59'S 159°55'E
159nm N of Lord Howe Island
537.3 8.5 038 06:16:13:216.6
10 Jun, 02:13:21 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°36'S 159°26'E
176nm N of Lord Howe Island
540.0 7.6 046 07:04:58:476.2
10 Jun, 02:58:47 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied