Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:07:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:07:20

06 June, 05:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 06:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°03'S 164°52'E
230nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
242.6 11.7 033 04:03:10:3210.7
07 Jun, 01:10:32 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°02'S 164°32'E
236nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
248.9 13.1 028 04:03:33:1710.7
07 Jun, 01:33:17 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°13'S 164°53'E
239nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
252.0 13.8 025 04:05:14:2510.5
07 Jun, 03:14:25 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°13'S 164°40'E
244nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
256.5 11.8 033 04:06:32:1710.4
07 Jun, 04:32:17 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°08'S 162°00'E
305nm NE of Lord Howe Island
381.2 9.8 028 05:01:16:478.8
08 Jun, 11:16:47 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°24'S 162°08'E
295nm NE of Lord Howe Island
388.6 8.3 041 05:04:34:098.5
08 Jun, 02:34:09 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°38'S 161°06'E
312nm N of Lord Howe Island
395.4 3.9 074 05:06:06:468.4
08 Jun, 04:06:46 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°54'S 162°06'E
269nm NE of Lord Howe Island
413.3 8.7 051 05:07:42:068.3
08 Jun, 05:42:06 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°11'S 162°20'E
263nm NE of Lord Howe Island
420.0 10.5 026 05:04:55:398.5
08 Jun, 02:55:39 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°15'S 162°10'E
254nm NE of Lord Howe Island
428.2 8.3 020 05:07:48:598.3
08 Jun, 05:48:59 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°00'S 161°11'E
238nm NE of Lord Howe Island
449.3 8.7 053 05:15:51:147.8
09 Jun, 01:51:14 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°30'S 161°52'E
232nm NE of Lord Howe Island
449.7 10.0 053 05:12:45:248.0
08 Jun, 10:45:24 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°18'S 161°32'E
232nm NE of Lord Howe Island
450.6 10.8 048 05:13:04:308.0
08 Jun, 11:04:30 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°52'S 161°24'E
200nm NE of Lord Howe Island
482.5 9.2 024 05:18:13:117.7
09 Jun, 04:13:11 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°39'S 160°55'E
197nm NE of Lord Howe Island
487.8 8.5 046 05:22:49:427.5
09 Jun, 08:49:42 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°04'S 161°14'E
186nm NE of Lord Howe Island
496.4 8.8 067 05:20:56:517.6
09 Jun, 06:56:51 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°02'S 160°48'E
174nm NE of Lord Howe Island
509.3 5.8 055 06:03:26:087.2
09 Jun, 01:26:08 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°33'S 159°56'E
184nm N of Lord Howe Island
518.6 6.8 067 06:18:45:446.5
10 Jun, 04:45:44 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°58'S 159°56'E
160nm N of Lord Howe Island
536.2 7.1 037 06:16:02:486.7
10 Jun, 02:02:48 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°35'S 159°27'E
177nm N of Lord Howe Island
538.9 6.2 046 07:04:23:256.2
10 Jun, 02:23:25 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied