Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:07:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:07:30

06 June, 05:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 06:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
26°01'S 164°53'E
228nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
240.6 9.3 024 04:03:09:4610.7
07 Jun, 01:09:46 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
26°00'S 164°33'E
234nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
246.7 15.4 019 04:03:29:1110.7
07 Jun, 01:29:11 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°12'S 164°54'E
237nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
250.0 15.0 025 04:05:10:4510.5
07 Jun, 03:10:45 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°11'S 164°41'E
241nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
254.4 13.9 022 04:06:24:0010.4
07 Jun, 04:24:00 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°07'S 162°01'E
306nm NE of Lord Howe Island
379.6 9.3 054 05:01:13:278.8
08 Jun, 11:13:27 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°23'S 162°10'E
296nm NE of Lord Howe Island
387.1 8.3 050 05:04:33:528.5
08 Jun, 02:33:52 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°37'S 161°07'E
313nm N of Lord Howe Island
394.3 8.6 016 05:06:21:518.4
08 Jun, 04:21:51 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°53'S 162°08'E
270nm NE of Lord Howe Island
411.8 10.0 060 05:07:39:308.3
08 Jun, 05:39:30 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°10'S 162°22'E
265nm NE of Lord Howe Island
418.3 11.5 040 05:04:44:498.5
08 Jun, 02:44:49 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°14'S 162°11'E
256nm NE of Lord Howe Island
426.6 12.5 026 05:07:42:368.3
08 Jun, 05:42:36 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°59'S 161°12'E
239nm NE of Lord Howe Island
448.0 8.1 072 05:15:45:267.8
09 Jun, 01:45:26 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°29'S 161°53'E
234nm NE of Lord Howe Island
448.2 8.9 058 05:12:38:338.0
08 Jun, 10:38:33 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°17'S 161°33'E
234nm NE of Lord Howe Island
449.1 7.9 045 05:12:55:088.0
08 Jun, 10:55:08 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°51'S 161°25'E
201nm NE of Lord Howe Island
481.0 7.7 048 05:18:01:397.7
09 Jun, 04:01:39 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°38'S 160°56'E
198nm NE of Lord Howe Island
486.5 12.2 005 05:22:53:097.4
09 Jun, 08:53:09 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°03'S 161°16'E
187nm NE of Lord Howe Island
494.9 12.4 039 05:20:43:307.6
09 Jun, 06:43:30 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°01'S 160°49'E
175nm NE of Lord Howe Island
508.0 6.4 062 06:03:29:067.2
09 Jun, 01:29:06 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°32'S 159°57'E
185nm N of Lord Howe Island
517.6 6.5 047 06:18:51:496.5
10 Jun, 04:51:49 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°57'S 159°57'E
161nm N of Lord Howe Island
535.0 7.9 035 06:15:58:376.7
10 Jun, 01:58:37 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°35'S 159°28'E
178nm N of Lord Howe Island
537.9 5.8 070 07:04:14:136.2
10 Jun, 02:14:13 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied