Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:07:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:07:40

06 June, 05:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 06:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°59'S 164°54'E
226nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
238.6 11.3 021 04:03:08:2410.7
07 Jun, 01:08:24 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°58'S 164°34'E
232nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
244.6 12.4 024 04:03:26:3210.7
07 Jun, 01:26:32 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°10'S 164°55'E
235nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
247.9 10.1 026 04:05:05:3710.5
07 Jun, 03:05:37 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°10'S 164°42'E
239nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
252.3 12.7 031 04:06:14:2410.4
07 Jun, 04:14:24 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°05'S 162°02'E
308nm NE of Lord Howe Island
377.9 11.0 042 05:01:06:078.8
08 Jun, 11:06:07 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°22'S 162°11'E
298nm NE of Lord Howe Island
385.6 8.9 033 05:04:31:288.5
08 Jun, 02:31:28 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°35'S 161°07'E
314nm N of Lord Howe Island
393.4 6.5 010 05:06:53:388.4
08 Jun, 04:53:38 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°53'S 162°09'E
272nm NE of Lord Howe Island
410.5 9.0 048 05:07:40:388.3
08 Jun, 05:40:38 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°09'S 162°23'E
266nm NE of Lord Howe Island
416.6 9.9 041 05:04:34:048.5
08 Jun, 02:34:04 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°12'S 162°12'E
257nm NE of Lord Howe Island
425.0 8.8 038 05:07:30:288.3
08 Jun, 05:30:28 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°59'S 161°13'E
240nm NE of Lord Howe Island
446.7 8.6 071 05:15:41:337.8
09 Jun, 01:41:33 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°28'S 161°55'E
235nm NE of Lord Howe Island
446.8 9.2 062 05:12:35:438.0
08 Jun, 10:35:43 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°16'S 161°35'E
235nm NE of Lord Howe Island
447.6 9.7 039 05:12:45:088.0
08 Jun, 10:45:08 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°50'S 161°26'E
203nm NE of Lord Howe Island
479.5 8.9 055 05:17:47:007.7
09 Jun, 03:47:00 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°37'S 160°56'E
200nm NE of Lord Howe Island
485.3 6.8 307 05:23:02:387.4
09 Jun, 09:02:38 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°02'S 161°17'E
189nm NE of Lord Howe Island
493.5 9.0 039 05:20:30:067.6
09 Jun, 06:30:06 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°00'S 160°50'E
177nm NE of Lord Howe Island
506.8 2.9 000 06:03:30:147.2
09 Jun, 01:30:14 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°32'S 159°58'E
185nm N of Lord Howe Island
516.6 6.0 045 06:19:01:286.5
10 Jun, 05:01:28 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°56'S 159°58'E
162nm N of Lord Howe Island
533.9 6.8 030 06:16:03:586.6
10 Jun, 02:03:58 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°34'S 159°29'E
178nm N of Lord Howe Island
536.8 6.0 052 07:03:43:276.2
10 Jun, 01:43:27 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied