Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:07:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:07:50

06 June, 05:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 06:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°58'S 164°55'E
224nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
236.5 10.6 032 04:03:04:5710.7
07 Jun, 01:04:57 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°56'S 164°34'E
230nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
242.5 14.5 030 04:03:24:0510.7
07 Jun, 01:24:05 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°08'S 164°56'E
233nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
245.8 11.8 027 04:05:00:1310.5
07 Jun, 03:00:13 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°08'S 164°43'E
237nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
250.2 14.6 017 04:06:07:0410.4
07 Jun, 04:07:04 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°04'S 162°04'E
310nm NE of Lord Howe Island
376.3 7.6 031 05:00:57:288.8
08 Jun, 10:57:28 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°21'S 162°12'E
299nm NE of Lord Howe Island
384.1 8.8 048 05:04:26:428.6
08 Jun, 02:26:42 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°34'S 161°07'E
316nm N of Lord Howe Island
392.6 7.0 009 05:07:35:288.3
08 Jun, 05:35:28 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°52'S 162°11'E
273nm NE of Lord Howe Island
409.1 9.6 052 05:07:31:258.3
08 Jun, 05:31:25 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°08'S 162°25'E
268nm NE of Lord Howe Island
414.9 12.6 053 05:04:22:498.6
08 Jun, 02:22:49 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°11'S 162°13'E
259nm NE of Lord Howe Island
423.4 7.8 032 05:07:19:478.4
08 Jun, 05:19:47 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°58'S 161°15'E
242nm NE of Lord Howe Island
445.3 8.8 080 05:15:31:497.9
09 Jun, 01:31:49 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°27'S 161°56'E
237nm NE of Lord Howe Island
445.4 7.1 063 05:12:32:378.0
08 Jun, 10:32:37 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°15'S 161°36'E
237nm NE of Lord Howe Island
446.1 10.5 044 05:12:33:468.0
08 Jun, 10:33:46 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°49'S 161°28'E
204nm NE of Lord Howe Island
477.9 10.1 011 05:17:32:487.7
09 Jun, 03:32:48 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°36'S 160°57'E
201nm NE of Lord Howe Island
484.3 7.5 044 05:23:33:277.4
09 Jun, 09:33:27 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°01'S 161°18'E
190nm NE of Lord Howe Island
492.0 10.2 062 05:20:19:077.6
09 Jun, 06:19:07 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°00'S 160°51'E
178nm NE of Lord Howe Island
505.5 6.4 063 06:03:27:567.2
09 Jun, 01:27:56 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°31'S 159°59'E
186nm N of Lord Howe Island
515.6 6.9 050 06:19:17:486.5
10 Jun, 05:17:48 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°55'S 159°58'E
163nm N of Lord Howe Island
533.0 5.6 018 06:16:31:356.6
10 Jun, 02:31:35 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°33'S 159°29'E
179nm N of Lord Howe Island
535.8 5.7 074 07:03:27:126.2
10 Jun, 01:27:12 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied