Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:08:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:08:10

06 June, 06:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 07:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°54'S 164°57'E
220nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
232.5 14.1 024 04:03:01:3410.7
07 Jun, 01:01:34 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°51'S 164°36'E
225nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
238.2 15.1 021 04:03:14:0110.7
07 Jun, 01:14:01 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°04'S 164°58'E
229nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
241.8 11.7 029 04:04:52:3210.6
07 Jun, 02:52:32 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°04'S 164°44'E
233nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
246.3 13.4 025 04:05:56:0910.4
07 Jun, 03:56:09 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°02'S 162°06'E
313nm NE of Lord Howe Island
373.1 11.4 044 05:00:53:178.8
08 Jun, 10:53:17 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°19'S 162°14'E
302nm NE of Lord Howe Island
381.3 8.2 055 05:04:29:298.5
08 Jun, 02:29:29 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°32'S 161°08'E
318nm N of Lord Howe Island
390.6 6.5 010 05:08:24:378.3
08 Jun, 06:24:37 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°50'S 162°13'E
276nm NE of Lord Howe Island
406.1 8.5 063 05:07:32:268.3
08 Jun, 05:32:26 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°05'S 162°27'E
271nm NE of Lord Howe Island
411.6 11.2 043 05:04:08:088.6
08 Jun, 02:08:08 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°09'S 162°15'E
262nm NE of Lord Howe Island
420.7 7.9 040 05:07:31:298.3
08 Jun, 05:31:29 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°56'S 161°17'E
244nm NE of Lord Howe Island
442.4 8.5 059 05:15:17:387.9
09 Jun, 01:17:38 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°26'S 161°59'E
240nm NE of Lord Howe Island
442.7 9.3 061 05:12:39:278.0
08 Jun, 10:39:27 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°13'S 161°38'E
240nm NE of Lord Howe Island
443.0 8.4 026 05:12:07:598.1
08 Jun, 10:07:59 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°47'S 161°30'E
207nm NE of Lord Howe Island
474.9 8.2 066 05:17:07:107.8
09 Jun, 03:07:10 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°34'S 160°58'E
203nm NE of Lord Howe Island
482.3 6.8 029 06:00:26:267.4
09 Jun, 10:26:26 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°59'S 161°21'E
193nm NE of Lord Howe Island
489.2 7.4 057 05:19:57:407.6
09 Jun, 05:57:40 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°58'S 160°54'E
180nm NE of Lord Howe Island
502.8 9.9 036 06:03:08:087.2
09 Jun, 01:08:08 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°30'S 160°01'E
188nm N of Lord Howe Island
513.5 7.4 059 06:19:23:456.5
10 Jun, 05:23:45 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°53'S 160°00'E
165nm N of Lord Howe Island
530.8 6.8 040 06:16:32:546.6
10 Jun, 02:32:54 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°32'S 159°31'E
181nm N of Lord Howe Island
533.8 8.1 058 07:02:27:446.2
10 Jun, 12:27:44 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied