Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:08:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:08:20

06 June, 06:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 07:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°52'S 164°59'E
217nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
230.4 17.2 025 04:02:58:4110.8
07 Jun, 12:58:41 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°49'S 164°37'E
223nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
236.0 11.1 029 04:03:10:5210.7
07 Jun, 01:10:52 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°02'S 164°59'E
227nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
239.7 14.0 022 04:04:47:2310.6
07 Jun, 02:47:23 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°02'S 164°45'E
231nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
244.2 13.9 025 04:05:48:5810.5
07 Jun, 03:48:58 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
27°00'S 162°07'E
314nm NE of Lord Howe Island
371.6 8.4 047 05:00:52:428.8
08 Jun, 10:52:42 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°18'S 162°15'E
303nm NE of Lord Howe Island
379.9 3.6 000 05:04:32:038.5
08 Jun, 02:32:03 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°31'S 161°09'E
319nm N of Lord Howe Island
389.5 8.2 026 05:08:42:418.3
08 Jun, 06:42:41 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°49'S 162°15'E
277nm NE of Lord Howe Island
404.7 8.8 046 05:07:33:308.3
08 Jun, 05:33:30 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°04'S 162°29'E
273nm NE of Lord Howe Island
409.9 10.3 046 05:04:02:128.6
08 Jun, 02:02:12 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°08'S 162°16'E
263nm NE of Lord Howe Island
419.3 8.7 041 05:07:32:098.3
08 Jun, 05:32:09 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°55'S 161°19'E
245nm NE of Lord Howe Island
441.0 5.8 052 05:15:10:517.9
09 Jun, 01:10:51 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°25'S 162°00'E
241nm NE of Lord Howe Island
441.3 9.4 070 05:12:39:048.0
08 Jun, 10:39:04 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°12'S 161°40'E
241nm NE of Lord Howe Island
441.5 10.8 056 05:11:59:508.1
08 Jun, 09:59:50 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°46'S 161°31'E
209nm NE of Lord Howe Island
473.4 8.8 052 05:16:53:417.8
09 Jun, 02:53:41 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°33'S 160°59'E
204nm NE of Lord Howe Island
481.2 6.2 063 06:00:43:357.4
09 Jun, 10:43:35 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°58'S 161°22'E
194nm NE of Lord Howe Island
487.7 7.7 043 05:19:45:057.6
09 Jun, 05:45:05 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°57'S 160°55'E
182nm NE of Lord Howe Island
501.4 9.2 048 06:02:56:207.2
09 Jun, 12:56:20 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°29'S 160°02'E
188nm N of Lord Howe Island
512.5 7.7 057 06:19:27:176.5
10 Jun, 05:27:17 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°53'S 160°01'E
166nm N of Lord Howe Island
529.7 6.9 048 06:16:29:526.6
10 Jun, 02:29:52 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°31'S 159°32'E
181nm N of Lord Howe Island
532.7 7.0 072 07:02:01:516.3
10 Jun, 12:01:51 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied