Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:08:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:08:30

06 June, 06:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 07:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°50'S 165°00'E
215nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
228.3 11.4 041 04:02:56:2210.8
07 Jun, 12:56:22 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°47'S 164°37'E
221nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
233.9 13.3 020 04:03:09:3710.7
07 Jun, 01:09:37 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
26°00'S 165°00'E
225nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
237.6 12.6 029 04:04:42:0010.6
07 Jun, 02:42:00 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
26°00'S 164°46'E
229nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
241.9 14.5 021 04:05:38:3610.5
07 Jun, 03:38:36 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°59'S 162°08'E
316nm NE of Lord Howe Island
370.0 8.8 037 05:00:50:418.8
08 Jun, 10:50:41 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°17'S 162°17'E
305nm NE of Lord Howe Island
378.3 7.9 037 05:04:27:558.6
08 Jun, 02:27:55 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°30'S 161°10'E
320nm N of Lord Howe Island
388.3 9.0 027 05:08:53:238.3
08 Jun, 06:53:23 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°48'S 162°16'E
279nm NE of Lord Howe Island
403.2 8.8 046 05:07:31:298.3
08 Jun, 05:31:29 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
28°03'S 162°30'E
275nm NE of Lord Howe Island
408.2 9.2 046 05:03:53:008.6
08 Jun, 01:53:00 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°07'S 162°17'E
265nm NE of Lord Howe Island
417.8 9.9 045 05:07:32:018.3
08 Jun, 05:32:01 PM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°54'S 161°20'E
247nm NE of Lord Howe Island
439.6 9.9 061 05:15:03:457.9
09 Jun, 01:03:45 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°24'S 162°02'E
242nm NE of Lord Howe Island
439.9 9.6 044 05:12:40:098.0
08 Jun, 10:40:09 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°11'S 161°41'E
243nm NE of Lord Howe Island
440.0 9.6 066 05:11:52:228.1
08 Jun, 09:52:22 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°45'S 161°33'E
210nm NE of Lord Howe Island
471.9 9.5 034 05:16:42:017.8
09 Jun, 02:42:01 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°33'S 161°00'E
205nm NE of Lord Howe Island
480.1 7.8 042 06:01:05:017.3
09 Jun, 11:05:01 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°57'S 161°23'E
196nm NE of Lord Howe Island
486.2 9.1 053 05:19:28:137.6
09 Jun, 05:28:13 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°56'S 160°56'E
183nm NE of Lord Howe Island
500.1 8.4 056 06:02:47:277.3
09 Jun, 12:47:27 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°29'S 160°03'E
189nm N of Lord Howe Island
511.4 6.5 053 06:19:11:306.5
10 Jun, 05:11:30 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°52'S 160°02'E
167nm N of Lord Howe Island
528.6 5.0 038 06:16:32:326.6
10 Jun, 02:32:32 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°30'S 159°33'E
182nm N of Lord Howe Island
531.6 7.8 046 07:01:35:466.3
10 Jun, 11:35:46 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied