Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:09:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:09:00

06 June, 07:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 08:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°45'S 165°03'E
209nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
222.1 15.5 036 04:02:49:2210.8
07 Jun, 12:49:22 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°41'S 164°39'E
215nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
227.5 14.6 016 04:02:59:5110.8
07 Jun, 12:59:51 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°54'S 165°02'E
218nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
231.3 12.1 020 04:04:27:4010.6
07 Jun, 02:27:40 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°54'S 164°47'E
223nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
236.2 14.3 008 04:05:31:5710.5
07 Jun, 03:31:57 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°55'S 162°12'E
321nm NE of Lord Howe Island
365.0 10.9 038 05:00:27:248.8
08 Jun, 10:27:24 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°13'S 162°20'E
309nm NE of Lord Howe Island
373.7 9.8 037 05:04:06:458.6
08 Jun, 02:06:45 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°27'S 161°12'E
323nm N of Lord Howe Island
385.0 7.5 030 05:09:45:278.2
08 Jun, 07:45:27 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°46'S 162°19'E
282nm NE of Lord Howe Island
400.1 11.3 056 05:08:44:038.3
08 Jun, 06:44:03 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°59'S 162°33'E
280nm NE of Lord Howe Island
403.3 10.8 057 05:03:34:178.6
08 Jun, 01:34:17 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°03'S 162°21'E
269nm NE of Lord Howe Island
413.4 8.8 352 05:07:26:058.4
08 Jun, 05:26:05 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°07'S 161°45'E
247nm NE of Lord Howe Island
435.5 10.4 036 05:11:28:278.1
08 Jun, 09:28:27 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°21'S 162°06'E
247nm NE of Lord Howe Island
435.5 8.2 053 05:12:23:138.0
08 Jun, 10:23:13 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°52'S 161°23'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
435.8 3.5 090 05:15:18:187.9
09 Jun, 01:18:18 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°42'S 161°36'E
215nm NE of Lord Howe Island
467.2 11.3 046 05:16:00:177.8
09 Jun, 02:00:17 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°30'S 161°02'E
208nm NE of Lord Howe Island
476.8 5.8 039 06:01:53:557.3
09 Jun, 11:53:55 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°54'S 161°27'E
200nm NE of Lord Howe Island
481.7 9.6 041 05:18:44:037.7
09 Jun, 04:44:03 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°54'S 161°00'E
187nm NE of Lord Howe Island
496.2 7.9 045 06:02:34:457.3
09 Jun, 12:34:45 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°27'S 160°07'E
192nm N of Lord Howe Island
508.0 6.7 065 06:18:46:076.5
10 Jun, 04:46:07 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°50'S 160°05'E
169nm N of Lord Howe Island
525.4 5.9 028 06:16:40:116.6
10 Jun, 02:40:11 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°28'S 159°36'E
185nm N of Lord Howe Island
528.3 7.6 034 07:00:27:386.3
10 Jun, 10:27:38 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied