Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:09:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:09:10

06 June, 07:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 08:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°43'S 165°04'E
207nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
220.1 13.2 016 04:02:48:4610.8
07 Jun, 12:48:46 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°39'S 164°40'E
212nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
225.4 13.8 020 04:02:56:0610.8
07 Jun, 12:56:06 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°52'S 165°03'E
216nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
229.1 9.3 015 04:04:21:2610.6
07 Jun, 02:21:26 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°52'S 164°48'E
221nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
234.2 11.3 024 04:05:26:1310.5
07 Jun, 03:26:13 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°54'S 162°13'E
322nm NE of Lord Howe Island
363.4 10.8 039 05:00:21:458.8
08 Jun, 10:21:45 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°12'S 162°21'E
311nm NE of Lord Howe Island
372.2 9.2 034 05:04:03:368.6
08 Jun, 02:03:36 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°26'S 161°13'E
324nm N of Lord Howe Island
383.9 8.2 026 05:10:01:478.2
08 Jun, 08:01:47 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°43'S 162°21'E
285nm NE of Lord Howe Island
397.0 9.6 045 05:07:00:578.4
08 Jun, 05:00:57 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°58'S 162°35'E
281nm NE of Lord Howe Island
401.6 9.7 059 05:03:27:378.6
08 Jun, 01:27:37 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°02'S 162°22'E
271nm NE of Lord Howe Island
411.9 12.3 038 05:07:25:268.4
08 Jun, 05:25:26 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°06'S 161°46'E
248nm NE of Lord Howe Island
434.0 10.3 046 05:11:21:268.1
08 Jun, 09:21:26 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°20'S 162°08'E
248nm NE of Lord Howe Island
434.0 9.5 065 05:12:16:398.0
08 Jun, 10:16:39 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°52'S 161°23'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
436.3 5.3 179 05:17:39:187.7
09 Jun, 03:39:18 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°41'S 161°38'E
216nm NE of Lord Howe Island
465.7 8.4 024 05:15:45:557.8
09 Jun, 01:45:55 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°29'S 161°03'E
209nm NE of Lord Howe Island
475.7 7.8 029 06:02:13:577.3
09 Jun, 12:13:57 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°52'S 161°28'E
202nm NE of Lord Howe Island
480.1 11.1 022 05:18:30:497.7
09 Jun, 04:30:49 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°53'S 161°01'E
188nm NE of Lord Howe Island
494.9 7.9 041 06:02:26:137.3
09 Jun, 12:26:13 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°27'S 160°08'E
192nm N of Lord Howe Island
507.0 5.9 056 06:18:57:486.5
10 Jun, 04:57:48 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°49'S 160°06'E
170nm N of Lord Howe Island
524.3 4.5 057 06:16:42:076.6
10 Jun, 02:42:07 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°27'S 159°37'E
186nm N of Lord Howe Island
527.2 6.4 028 06:23:54:486.3
10 Jun, 09:54:48 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied