Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:09:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:09:20

06 June, 07:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 08:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°41'S 165°05'E
205nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
218.0 12.8 021 04:02:46:5710.8
07 Jun, 12:46:57 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°37'S 164°41'E
210nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
223.3 10.8 030 04:02:55:0910.8
07 Jun, 12:55:09 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°50'S 165°04'E
214nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
226.9 13.4 016 04:04:15:4010.6
07 Jun, 02:15:40 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°50'S 164°49'E
219nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
232.0 13.5 031 04:05:19:0810.5
07 Jun, 03:19:08 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°53'S 162°14'E
324nm NE of Lord Howe Island
361.7 10.0 039 05:00:17:558.8
08 Jun, 10:17:55 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°11'S 162°23'E
312nm NE of Lord Howe Island
370.7 8.2 034 05:04:02:588.6
08 Jun, 02:02:58 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°25'S 161°14'E
326nm N of Lord Howe Island
382.7 6.6 057 05:10:09:138.2
08 Jun, 08:09:13 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°42'S 162°22'E
287nm NE of Lord Howe Island
395.4 8.9 036 05:06:57:228.4
08 Jun, 04:57:22 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°56'S 162°36'E
283nm NE of Lord Howe Island
400.0 10.3 036 05:03:22:548.6
08 Jun, 01:22:54 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°01'S 162°23'E
272nm NE of Lord Howe Island
410.5 9.5 045 05:07:27:378.4
08 Jun, 05:27:37 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°05'S 161°47'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
432.4 9.2 063 05:11:13:018.1
08 Jun, 09:13:01 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°20'S 162°09'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
432.6 11.2 051 05:12:13:118.0
08 Jun, 10:13:11 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°53'S 161°23'E
249nm NE of Lord Howe Island
436.8 7.6 010 05:20:10:307.6
09 Jun, 06:10:30 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°39'S 161°39'E
218nm NE of Lord Howe Island
464.1 9.1 064 05:15:31:287.9
09 Jun, 01:31:28 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°28'S 161°04'E
210nm NE of Lord Howe Island
474.7 8.1 356 06:02:29:517.3
09 Jun, 12:29:51 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°51'S 161°29'E
203nm NE of Lord Howe Island
478.7 9.7 049 05:18:18:047.7
09 Jun, 04:18:04 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°52'S 161°02'E
189nm NE of Lord Howe Island
493.5 7.9 049 06:02:16:147.3
09 Jun, 12:16:14 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°26'S 160°09'E
193nm N of Lord Howe Island
506.1 5.7 055 06:19:26:166.5
10 Jun, 05:26:16 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°48'S 160°07'E
171nm N of Lord Howe Island
523.1 9.9 061 06:16:39:256.6
10 Jun, 02:39:25 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°27'S 159°38'E
187nm N of Lord Howe Island
526.0 7.3 023 06:23:24:196.4
10 Jun, 09:24:19 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied