Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:09:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:09:30

06 June, 07:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 08:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°39'S 165°06'E
203nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
215.9 12.4 023 04:02:46:0010.8
07 Jun, 12:46:00 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°35'S 164°41'E
208nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
221.2 13.5 007 04:02:54:4310.8
07 Jun, 12:54:43 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°48'S 165°05'E
212nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
224.9 15.4 029 04:04:12:1010.6
07 Jun, 02:12:10 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°48'S 164°50'E
217nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
229.9 12.2 031 04:05:12:2510.5
07 Jun, 03:12:25 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°51'S 162°15'E
326nm NE of Lord Howe Island
360.1 10.0 037 05:00:11:418.9
08 Jun, 10:11:41 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°10'S 162°24'E
314nm NE of Lord Howe Island
369.3 8.0 052 05:04:01:488.6
08 Jun, 02:01:48 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°24'S 161°14'E
327nm N of Lord Howe Island
381.5 8.3 037 05:10:21:558.2
08 Jun, 08:21:55 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°41'S 162°24'E
288nm NE of Lord Howe Island
393.9 9.0 044 05:06:55:328.4
08 Jun, 04:55:32 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°55'S 162°37'E
285nm NE of Lord Howe Island
398.3 11.4 026 05:03:17:018.6
08 Jun, 01:17:01 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
28°00'S 162°24'E
273nm NE of Lord Howe Island
409.1 7.3 046 05:07:31:428.3
08 Jun, 05:31:42 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°04'S 161°48'E
251nm NE of Lord Howe Island
430.9 8.5 055 05:11:06:498.1
08 Jun, 09:06:49 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°19'S 162°10'E
251nm NE of Lord Howe Island
431.1 8.9 061 05:12:07:578.1
08 Jun, 10:07:57 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°52'S 161°23'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
436.4 6.2 041 05:21:30:467.5
09 Jun, 07:30:46 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°38'S 161°40'E
220nm NE of Lord Howe Island
462.5 11.9 027 05:15:17:127.9
09 Jun, 01:17:12 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°28'S 161°04'E
211nm NE of Lord Howe Island
473.6 4.5 015 06:02:49:267.2
09 Jun, 12:49:26 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°50'S 161°30'E
205nm NE of Lord Howe Island
477.1 9.6 047 05:18:05:547.7
09 Jun, 04:05:54 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°51'S 161°03'E
191nm NE of Lord Howe Island
492.2 7.8 043 06:02:08:597.3
09 Jun, 12:08:59 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°26'S 160°09'E
194nm N of Lord Howe Island
505.3 4.8 064 06:19:57:466.5
10 Jun, 05:57:46 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°48'S 160°08'E
172nm N of Lord Howe Island
522.1 4.2 062 06:16:43:176.6
10 Jun, 02:43:17 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°26'S 159°39'E
188nm N of Lord Howe Island
524.8 7.8 037 06:22:49:286.4
10 Jun, 08:49:28 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied