Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:09:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:09:40

06 June, 07:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 08:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°37'S 165°06'E
201nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
213.9 10.4 031 04:02:46:0210.8
07 Jun, 12:46:02 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°33'S 164°42'E
206nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
219.2 11.4 003 04:02:54:2010.8
07 Jun, 12:54:20 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°46'S 165°06'E
210nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
222.7 15.4 026 04:04:06:4910.6
07 Jun, 02:06:49 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°47'S 164°50'E
215nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
228.4 7.0 324 04:05:20:3310.5
07 Jun, 03:20:33 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°50'S 162°16'E
327nm NE of Lord Howe Island
358.4 10.2 037 05:00:02:038.9
08 Jun, 10:02:03 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°09'S 162°25'E
315nm NE of Lord Howe Island
367.9 7.9 041 05:04:04:068.6
08 Jun, 02:04:06 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°24'S 161°15'E
328nm N of Lord Howe Island
380.4 7.7 062 05:10:37:178.1
08 Jun, 08:37:17 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°40'S 162°25'E
289nm NE of Lord Howe Island
392.5 10.1 053 05:06:40:208.4
08 Jun, 04:40:20 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°54'S 162°38'E
286nm NE of Lord Howe Island
396.8 8.7 059 05:03:16:018.6
08 Jun, 01:16:01 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°59'S 162°25'E
275nm NE of Lord Howe Island
407.7 5.5 063 05:07:35:368.3
08 Jun, 05:35:36 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°03'S 161°49'E
253nm NE of Lord Howe Island
429.5 9.2 027 05:11:03:078.1
08 Jun, 09:03:07 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°18'S 162°12'E
253nm NE of Lord Howe Island
429.6 8.6 065 05:12:02:578.1
08 Jun, 10:02:57 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°51'S 161°23'E
251nm NE of Lord Howe Island
435.3 8.7 036 05:21:48:007.5
09 Jun, 07:48:00 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°37'S 161°41'E
221nm NE of Lord Howe Island
460.9 9.3 044 05:15:03:587.9
09 Jun, 01:03:58 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°27'S 161°05'E
212nm NE of Lord Howe Island
472.5 6.6 051 06:03:04:317.2
09 Jun, 01:04:31 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°49'S 161°32'E
206nm NE of Lord Howe Island
475.7 8.3 064 05:17:54:397.7
09 Jun, 03:54:39 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°50'S 161°05'E
192nm NE of Lord Howe Island
490.8 9.6 043 06:01:56:577.3
09 Jun, 11:56:57 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°26'S 160°10'E
194nm N of Lord Howe Island
504.6 5.8 050 06:20:36:186.5
10 Jun, 06:36:18 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°48'S 160°08'E
172nm N of Lord Howe Island
522.0 6.1 051 06:19:05:406.5
10 Jun, 05:05:40 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°25'S 159°39'E
189nm N of Lord Howe Island
523.7 10.9 001 06:22:16:226.4
10 Jun, 08:16:22 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied