Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:10:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:10:00

06 June, 08:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 09:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°33'S 165°08'E
197nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
209.8 11.5 020 04:02:44:1910.8
07 Jun, 12:44:19 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°29'S 164°43'E
203nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
215.8 9.6 034 04:03:07:2710.7
07 Jun, 01:07:27 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°42'S 165°07'E
205nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
218.2 13.7 030 04:03:55:2210.7
07 Jun, 01:55:22 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°43'S 164°50'E
213nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
225.7 17.0 005 04:05:42:5810.5
07 Jun, 03:42:58 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°47'S 162°18'E
331nm NE of Lord Howe Island
355.1 11.1 011 04:23:46:558.9
08 Jun, 09:46:55 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°07'S 162°27'E
318nm NE of Lord Howe Island
365.1 6.7 062 05:04:08:578.6
08 Jun, 02:08:57 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°22'S 161°17'E
330nm N of Lord Howe Island
378.0 7.4 053 05:10:55:228.1
08 Jun, 08:55:22 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°38'S 162°27'E
292nm NE of Lord Howe Island
389.6 9.3 039 05:06:43:288.4
08 Jun, 04:43:28 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°52'S 162°41'E
289nm NE of Lord Howe Island
393.7 10.4 048 05:03:18:408.6
08 Jun, 01:18:40 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°57'S 162°27'E
277nm NE of Lord Howe Island
405.0 8.8 046 05:07:51:208.3
08 Jun, 05:51:20 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
28°00'S 161°51'E
256nm NE of Lord Howe Island
426.5 8.8 054 05:10:51:098.1
08 Jun, 08:51:09 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°15'S 162°14'E
256nm NE of Lord Howe Island
426.6 9.2 338 05:11:49:008.1
08 Jun, 09:49:00 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°49'S 161°25'E
253nm NE of Lord Howe Island
432.7 8.9 037 05:21:53:347.5
09 Jun, 07:53:34 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°35'S 161°43'E
224nm NE of Lord Howe Island
457.8 11.0 020 05:14:40:527.9
09 Jun, 12:40:52 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°25'S 161°07'E
214nm NE of Lord Howe Island
470.2 5.9 061 06:03:28:187.2
09 Jun, 01:28:18 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°47'S 161°34'E
209nm NE of Lord Howe Island
472.7 10.3 037 05:17:38:247.7
09 Jun, 03:38:24 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°48'S 161°07'E
195nm NE of Lord Howe Island
488.2 7.8 058 06:01:47:377.3
09 Jun, 11:47:37 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°25'S 160°12'E
195nm N of Lord Howe Island
503.1 5.3 072 06:22:17:546.4
10 Jun, 08:17:54 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°46'S 160°11'E
175nm N of Lord Howe Island
518.6 6.7 022 06:16:23:186.6
10 Jun, 02:23:18 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°23'S 159°40'E
191nm N of Lord Howe Island
522.2 5.9 054 06:23:31:126.4
10 Jun, 09:31:12 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied