Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:10:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:10:10

06 June, 08:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 09:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°31'S 165°08'E
195nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
207.7 12.0 029 04:02:43:3410.8
07 Jun, 12:43:34 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°28'S 164°43'E
201nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
214.4 10.4 009 04:03:17:4610.7
07 Jun, 01:17:46 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°40'S 165°08'E
203nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
216.0 16.1 002 04:03:48:4010.7
07 Jun, 01:48:40 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°42'S 164°51'E
211nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
223.8 9.3 358 04:05:41:3810.5
07 Jun, 03:41:38 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°46'S 162°19'E
332nm NE of Lord Howe Island
353.4 11.7 017 04:23:40:318.9
08 Jun, 09:40:31 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°06'S 162°28'E
319nm NE of Lord Howe Island
363.8 8.9 060 05:04:13:598.6
08 Jun, 02:13:59 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°21'S 161°17'E
331nm N of Lord Howe Island
376.9 4.6 068 05:11:06:188.1
08 Jun, 09:06:18 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°37'S 162°28'E
294nm NE of Lord Howe Island
388.1 7.6 019 05:06:49:338.4
08 Jun, 04:49:33 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°51'S 162°42'E
291nm NE of Lord Howe Island
392.2 9.0 051 05:03:20:218.6
08 Jun, 01:20:21 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°56'S 162°28'E
279nm NE of Lord Howe Island
403.6 8.3 045 05:07:53:238.3
08 Jun, 05:53:23 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°59'S 161°52'E
257nm NE of Lord Howe Island
425.0 6.3 354 05:10:49:578.1
08 Jun, 08:49:57 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°14'S 162°15'E
258nm NE of Lord Howe Island
425.1 8.9 054 05:11:42:318.1
08 Jun, 09:42:31 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°48'S 161°26'E
255nm NE of Lord Howe Island
431.4 8.2 042 05:21:45:217.5
09 Jun, 07:45:21 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°33'S 161°44'E
226nm NE of Lord Howe Island
456.3 8.5 038 05:14:32:057.9
09 Jun, 12:32:05 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°24'S 161°08'E
216nm NE of Lord Howe Island
469.1 8.7 012 06:03:38:407.2
09 Jun, 01:38:40 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°46'S 161°35'E
211nm NE of Lord Howe Island
471.3 7.2 049 05:17:37:177.7
09 Jun, 03:37:17 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°47'S 161°08'E
196nm NE of Lord Howe Island
486.9 7.4 056 06:01:43:447.3
09 Jun, 11:43:44 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°25'S 160°13'E
196nm N of Lord Howe Island
502.4 5.7 071 06:23:08:466.4
10 Jun, 09:08:46 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°45'S 160°12'E
176nm N of Lord Howe Island
517.3 8.4 030 06:15:56:096.7
10 Jun, 01:56:09 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°22'S 159°39'E
192nm N of Lord Howe Island
521.6 7.6 354 07:00:28:026.3
10 Jun, 10:28:02 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied