Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:10:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:10:30

06 June, 08:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 09:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°27'S 165°10'E
190nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
203.5 15.5 034 04:02:40:1510.8
07 Jun, 12:40:15 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°25'S 164°45'E
198nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
211.0 13.6 030 04:03:30:4110.7
07 Jun, 01:30:41 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°36'S 165°09'E
199nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
212.2 10.4 011 04:03:49:2610.7
07 Jun, 01:49:26 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°38'S 164°51'E
208nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
220.6 4.0 044 04:05:55:0910.4
07 Jun, 03:55:09 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°43'S 162°21'E
336nm NE of Lord Howe Island
350.1 11.0 037 04:23:30:218.9
08 Jun, 09:30:21 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°04'S 162°30'E
322nm NE of Lord Howe Island
361.0 8.3 028 05:04:21:418.6
08 Jun, 02:21:41 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°18'S 161°18'E
334nm N of Lord Howe Island
375.0 9.6 001 05:11:57:468.1
08 Jun, 09:57:46 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°35'S 162°30'E
297nm NE of Lord Howe Island
385.3 8.3 064 05:06:57:498.4
08 Jun, 04:57:49 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°48'S 162°45'E
294nm NE of Lord Howe Island
389.1 10.0 048 05:03:22:188.6
08 Jun, 01:22:18 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°54'S 162°30'E
282nm NE of Lord Howe Island
400.9 9.5 029 05:08:05:418.3
08 Jun, 06:05:41 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°12'S 162°17'E
261nm NE of Lord Howe Island
422.0 12.6 040 05:11:25:568.1
08 Jun, 09:25:56 PM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°56'S 161°53'E
260nm NE of Lord Howe Island
422.0 8.1 030 05:10:42:368.1
08 Jun, 08:42:36 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°47'S 161°29'E
257nm NE of Lord Howe Island
428.8 7.9 056 05:21:29:527.5
09 Jun, 07:29:52 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°31'S 161°47'E
229nm NE of Lord Howe Island
453.3 9.3 046 05:14:21:547.9
09 Jun, 12:21:54 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°23'S 161°09'E
218nm NE of Lord Howe Island
467.0 5.3 080 06:04:13:037.2
09 Jun, 02:13:03 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°44'S 161°38'E
214nm NE of Lord Howe Island
468.5 9.3 060 05:17:28:397.7
09 Jun, 03:28:39 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°46'S 161°10'E
198nm NE of Lord Howe Island
484.3 9.7 037 06:01:37:377.3
09 Jun, 11:37:37 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°24'S 160°14'E
197nm N of Lord Howe Island
500.9 4.2 066 07:00:41:396.3
10 Jun, 10:41:39 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°43'S 160°13'E
178nm N of Lord Howe Island
515.2 6.6 053 06:16:11:206.6
10 Jun, 02:11:20 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°20'S 159°41'E
194nm N of Lord Howe Island
519.6 5.8 044 07:00:14:206.3
10 Jun, 10:14:20 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied