Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:22:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:22:40

06 June, 08:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 06 June, 09:40:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
27°37'S 164°03'E
223nm W of Norfolk Island
346.1 10.1 041 04:11:09:599.9
07 Jun, 09:09:59 PM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
27°38'S 163°59'E
226nm W of Norfolk Island
348.3 8.7 028 04:06:52:4710.3
07 Jun, 04:52:47 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
27°32'S 163°42'E
242nm W of Norfolk Island
349.7 9.1 029 04:09:46:4110.1
07 Jun, 07:46:41 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
27°33'S 163°39'E
244nm W of Norfolk Island
351.8 9.7 031 04:11:43:569.9
07 Jun, 09:43:56 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
28°12'S 161°10'E
227nm NE of Lord Howe Island
458.4 12.3 360 04:22:57:288.9
08 Jun, 08:57:28 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
28°16'S 161°08'E
223nm NE of Lord Howe Island
462.4 9.7 056 05:03:12:058.6
08 Jun, 01:12:05 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
27°28'S 160°08'E
249nm N of Lord Howe Island
467.5 9.2 028 05:06:29:278.4
08 Jun, 04:29:27 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
28°41'S 160°55'E
196nm NE of Lord Howe Island
488.8 8.9 057 05:10:07:258.2
08 Jun, 08:07:25 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
29°02'S 161°07'E
183nm NE of Lord Howe Island
498.9 8.6 051 05:09:06:118.2
08 Jun, 07:06:11 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
29°06'S 161°04'E
178nm NE of Lord Howe Island
504.0 9.0 065 05:15:16:127.9
09 Jun, 01:16:12 AM
11
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
28°40'S 160°05'E
179nm N of Lord Howe Island
518.2 8.0 052 05:21:58:287.5
09 Jun, 07:58:28 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
29°15'S 160°42'E
160nm NE of Lord Howe Island
522.7 7.7 048 05:16:35:547.8
09 Jun, 02:35:54 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
29°15'S 160°42'E
160nm NE of Lord Howe Island
523.0 6.6 048 05:17:23:027.7
09 Jun, 03:23:02 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
29°40'S 160°23'E
130nm NE of Lord Howe Island
552.7 7.8 045 05:23:16:297.4
09 Jun, 09:16:29 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
29°27'S 160°01'E
134nm N of Lord Howe Island
554.4 9.0 034 05:21:03:527.5
09 Jun, 07:03:52 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
29°50'S 160°14'E
118nm NE of Lord Howe Island
565.3 6.5 051 06:09:30:106.9
09 Jun, 07:30:10 PM
17
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
29°08'S 159°07'E
143nm N of Lord Howe Island
573.7 6.8 049 06:03:23:377.2
09 Jun, 01:23:37 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
29°47'S 159°53'E
113nm N of Lord Howe Island
573.9 7.2 059 06:03:54:397.2
09 Jun, 01:54:39 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
29°15'S 158°54'E
137nm N of Lord Howe Island
587.0 5.8 058 07:00:00:576.3
10 Jun, 10:00:57 AM
20
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
29°41'S 159°12'E
111nm N of Lord Howe Island
593.9 7.3 050 07:08:54:096.0
10 Jun, 06:54:09 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied