Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:10:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:10:50

06 June, 08:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 06 June, 09:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
25°23'S 165°12'E
186nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
199.2 12.9 026 04:02:36:5110.8
07 Jun, 12:36:51 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
25°21'S 164°46'E
194nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
207.4 11.4 030 04:03:38:5310.7
07 Jun, 01:38:53 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
25°32'S 165°10'E
195nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
208.2 10.8 024 04:03:50:0610.7
07 Jun, 01:50:06 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
25°35'S 164°52'E
204nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
217.3 14.4 351 04:06:00:4710.4
07 Jun, 04:00:47 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°40'S 162°23'E
334nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
346.9 11.9 039 04:23:19:328.9
08 Jun, 09:19:32 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
27°02'S 162°32'E
325nm NE of Lord Howe Island
358.1 8.5 049 05:04:16:408.6
08 Jun, 02:16:40 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
26°16'S 161°20'E
336nm N of Lord Howe Island
372.8 7.4 058 05:12:29:338.0
08 Jun, 10:29:33 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°33'S 162°33'E
299nm NE of Lord Howe Island
382.6 7.9 068 05:06:49:088.4
08 Jun, 04:49:08 PM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°46'S 162°47'E
297nm NE of Lord Howe Island
386.1 9.3 037 05:03:24:398.6
08 Jun, 01:24:39 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°52'S 162°33'E
284nm NE of Lord Howe Island
398.2 9.2 031 05:08:15:388.3
08 Jun, 06:15:38 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
28°10'S 162°20'E
264nm NE of Lord Howe Island
418.9 18.6 003 05:11:12:548.1
08 Jun, 09:12:54 PM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°54'S 161°55'E
263nm NE of Lord Howe Island
419.2 7.5 039 05:10:41:218.1
08 Jun, 08:41:21 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°45'S 161°31'E
260nm NE of Lord Howe Island
426.3 6.8 053 05:21:38:237.5
09 Jun, 07:38:23 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°29'S 161°49'E
232nm NE of Lord Howe Island
450.5 11.0 044 05:14:23:407.9
09 Jun, 12:23:40 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°21'S 161°11'E
220nm NE of Lord Howe Island
464.8 7.9 054 06:04:46:247.2
09 Jun, 02:46:24 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°42'S 161°40'E
216nm NE of Lord Howe Island
465.6 9.6 059 05:17:22:277.7
09 Jun, 03:22:27 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°44'S 161°12'E
201nm NE of Lord Howe Island
481.6 9.4 021 06:01:24:257.3
09 Jun, 11:24:25 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°23'S 160°16'E
198nm N of Lord Howe Island
499.4 5.4 042 07:02:00:186.3
10 Jun, 12:00:18 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°42'S 160°15'E
180nm N of Lord Howe Island
513.0 5.6 066 06:16:08:506.6
10 Jun, 02:08:50 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
28°18'S 159°42'E
196nm N of Lord Howe Island
517.5 6.1 046 06:23:46:406.3
10 Jun, 09:46:40 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied