Standings

YEAR RACETIME
04:03:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 04:03:10

07 June, 01:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 07 June, 02:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:02:23:3410.8
07 Jun, 12:23:34 PM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
22°17'S 166°25'E
0nm SW of Sydney Noumea Finish
0.3 8.3 011 04:03:11:3610.7
07 Jun, 01:11:36 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
22°29'S 166°26'E
0nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
13.1 9.1 049 04:04:12:5210.6
07 Jun, 02:12:52 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
22°31'S 166°25'E
2nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
15.2 10.9 350 04:04:30:1410.6
07 Jun, 02:30:14 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
24°42'S 164°11'E
182nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
194.6 9.1 055 05:00:00:518.9
08 Jun, 10:00:51 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
25°18'S 164°21'E
203nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
216.1 9.9 034 05:04:07:358.6
08 Jun, 02:07:35 PM
7
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
25°43'S 164°28'E
221nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
233.9 9.9 044 05:04:47:118.5
08 Jun, 02:47:11 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
25°45'S 164°26'E
224nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
236.7 9.8 033 05:05:20:538.5
08 Jun, 03:20:53 PM
9
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
24°45'S 162°54'E
238nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
250.6 8.3 048 05:10:30:148.2
08 Jun, 08:30:14 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
26°08'S 164°12'E
249nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
262.4 7.9 033 05:10:33:198.2
08 Jun, 08:33:19 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
25°59'S 163°31'E
264nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
276.8 7.3 034 05:11:39:508.1
08 Jun, 09:39:50 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
26°22'S 164°03'E
266nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
279.1 12.1 042 05:11:39:128.1
08 Jun, 09:39:12 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
26°17'S 163°19'E
284nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
296.9 8.1 053 05:16:50:107.8
09 Jun, 02:50:10 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
26°47'S 163°34'E
269nm NW of Norfolk Island
313.9 9.9 032 05:17:30:427.7
09 Jun, 03:30:42 AM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
26°57'S 163°19'E
275nm NW of Norfolk Island
329.5 7.1 044 05:19:21:337.6
09 Jun, 05:21:33 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
26°50'S 162°36'E
313nm NW of Norfolk Island
347.2 8.6 048 05:22:59:367.4
09 Jun, 08:59:36 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
27°12'S 162°48'E
294nm W of Norfolk Island
357.8 8.0 055 06:04:21:447.2
09 Jun, 02:21:44 PM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
27°24'S 161°47'E
285nm NE of Lord Howe Island
401.0 7.1 059 06:12:38:376.8
09 Jun, 10:38:37 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
27°22'S 161°42'E
285nm NE of Lord Howe Island
402.4 5.7 054 06:14:14:276.7
10 Jun, 12:14:27 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
26°52'S 160°51'E
294nm N of Lord Howe Island
415.1 7.3 050 06:19:24:576.5
10 Jun, 05:24:57 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied