Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:14:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:14:10

07 June, 12:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 07 June, 01:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
24°42'S 165°31'E
141nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
154.4 16.4 021 04:01:59:4210.9
07 Jun, 11:59:42 AM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
24°54'S 165°27'E
154nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
166.5 11.4 026 04:03:31:0910.7
07 Jun, 01:31:09 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
24°47'S 165°04'E
156nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
169.4 10.3 035 04:04:27:4910.6
07 Jun, 02:27:49 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
24°57'S 165°07'E
164nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
176.6 12.4 027 04:05:10:0510.5
07 Jun, 03:10:05 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°14'S 162°43'E
302nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
315.2 7.9 023 04:23:06:098.9
08 Jun, 09:06:09 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
26°42'S 162°55'E
317nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
329.6 7.5 045 05:04:20:068.6
08 Jun, 02:20:06 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
25°56'S 161°35'E
337nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
349.9 7.5 037 05:16:01:587.8
09 Jun, 02:01:58 AM
8
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°21'S 163°11'E
272nm W of Norfolk Island
353.7 8.5 012 05:02:49:368.7
08 Jun, 12:49:36 PM
9
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°18'S 163°01'E
281nm W of Norfolk Island
355.5 8.8 057 05:08:25:158.3
08 Jun, 06:25:15 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°31'S 162°53'E
283nm W of Norfolk Island
370.2 11.0 020 05:09:28:468.2
08 Jun, 07:28:46 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
27°47'S 162°41'E
293nm NE of Lord Howe Island
389.7 10.2 055 05:10:44:428.1
08 Jun, 08:44:42 PM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°29'S 162°13'E
293nm NE of Lord Howe Island
389.9 7.7 025 05:10:22:188.2
08 Jun, 08:22:18 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°28'S 161°54'E
285nm NE of Lord Howe Island
399.9 10.3 033 05:19:45:387.6
09 Jun, 05:45:38 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°08'S 162°12'E
261nm NE of Lord Howe Island
421.4 8.4 039 05:13:56:297.9
08 Jun, 11:56:29 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°21'S 162°02'E
245nm NE of Lord Howe Island
437.2 10.4 047 05:16:57:387.8
09 Jun, 02:57:38 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°05'S 161°27'E
240nm NE of Lord Howe Island
443.7 6.7 054 06:09:08:306.9
09 Jun, 07:08:30 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°28'S 161°36'E
226nm NE of Lord Howe Island
456.5 7.9 059 06:01:48:247.3
09 Jun, 11:48:24 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°15'S 160°34'E
211nm N of Lord Howe Island
482.5 5.1 071 07:09:08:066.0
10 Jun, 07:08:06 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°25'S 160°32'E
201nm NE of Lord Howe Island
490.7 8.4 059 06:15:44:146.7
10 Jun, 01:44:14 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
27°59'S 159°51'E
216nm N of Lord Howe Island
498.5 6.8 039 07:02:06:286.3
10 Jun, 12:06:28 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied