Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:14:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:14:20

07 June, 12:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 07 June, 01:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
24°40'S 165°32'E
139nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
152.0 14.4 020 04:01:56:4410.9
07 Jun, 11:56:44 AM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
24°51'S 165°28'E
151nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
164.4 13.1 016 04:03:29:3510.7
07 Jun, 01:29:35 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
24°45'S 165°05'E
154nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
167.4 12.1 019 04:04:29:3610.6
07 Jun, 02:29:36 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
24°55'S 165°08'E
162nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
174.6 11.7 033 04:05:10:2910.5
07 Jun, 03:10:29 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
26°12'S 162°44'E
301nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
313.7 12.0 031 04:23:05:308.9
08 Jun, 09:05:30 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
26°41'S 162°56'E
315nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
328.1 7.9 046 05:04:20:368.6
08 Jun, 02:20:36 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
25°55'S 161°35'E
336nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
348.9 5.8 032 05:16:19:227.8
09 Jun, 02:19:22 AM
8
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
27°20'S 163°12'E
272nm W of Norfolk Island
352.2 8.2 040 05:02:53:458.7
08 Jun, 12:53:45 PM
9
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
27°17'S 163°03'E
280nm W of Norfolk Island
353.9 10.7 066 05:08:19:098.3
08 Jun, 06:19:09 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°30'S 162°54'E
282nm W of Norfolk Island
368.8 9.3 036 05:09:27:088.2
08 Jun, 07:27:08 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
27°46'S 162°42'E
295nm NE of Lord Howe Island
388.2 9.1 033 05:10:44:508.1
08 Jun, 08:44:50 PM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°28'S 162°14'E
294nm NE of Lord Howe Island
388.5 10.4 039 05:10:22:518.2
08 Jun, 08:22:51 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°27'S 161°55'E
286nm NE of Lord Howe Island
398.6 9.0 043 05:19:30:427.6
09 Jun, 05:30:42 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
28°07'S 162°13'E
262nm NE of Lord Howe Island
420.0 9.1 043 05:13:57:277.9
08 Jun, 11:57:27 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°20'S 162°03'E
247nm NE of Lord Howe Island
435.7 11.2 042 05:16:55:077.8
09 Jun, 02:55:07 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
28°04'S 161°28'E
241nm NE of Lord Howe Island
442.6 6.8 027 06:09:14:246.9
09 Jun, 07:14:24 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°27'S 161°37'E
227nm NE of Lord Howe Island
455.1 6.9 035 06:01:45:457.3
09 Jun, 11:45:45 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°15'S 160°35'E
212nm N of Lord Howe Island
481.6 5.7 070 07:09:06:076.0
10 Jun, 07:06:07 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°24'S 160°33'E
202nm NE of Lord Howe Island
489.6 7.9 048 06:15:45:356.7
10 Jun, 01:45:35 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
27°58'S 159°52'E
217nm N of Lord Howe Island
497.5 6.5 047 07:02:09:186.3
10 Jun, 12:09:18 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied