Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:17:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:17:10

07 June, 03:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 07 June, 04:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
24°04'S 165°48'E
100nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
113.1 14.5 014 04:01:36:0410.9
07 Jun, 11:36:04 AM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
24°16'S 165°41'E
114nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
127.2 9.7 004 04:03:07:1410.7
07 Jun, 01:07:14 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
24°13'S 165°23'E
119nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
131.6 15.4 032 04:04:06:2410.6
07 Jun, 02:06:24 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
24°23'S 165°26'E
127nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
139.5 14.3 008 04:04:45:0210.6
07 Jun, 02:45:02 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
25°51'S 163°02'E
274nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
287.4 8.7 039 04:23:35:558.9
08 Jun, 09:35:55 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
26°22'S 163°15'E
290nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
303.0 9.5 043 05:03:56:328.6
08 Jun, 01:56:32 PM
7
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
26°58'S 163°29'E
267nm NW of Norfolk Island
325.5 10.8 030 05:03:18:148.6
08 Jun, 01:18:14 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
26°56'S 163°21'E
275nm NW of Norfolk Island
327.9 7.6 058 05:06:37:378.4
08 Jun, 04:37:37 PM
9
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
25°39'S 161°50'E
316nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
328.8 2.6 000 05:16:44:137.8
09 Jun, 02:44:13 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°13'S 163°13'E
274nm NW of Norfolk Island
345.6 9.1 049 05:10:40:448.1
08 Jun, 08:40:44 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°07'S 162°31'E
320nm NE of Lord Howe Island
362.9 9.6 055 05:09:49:238.2
08 Jun, 07:49:23 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
27°29'S 163°00'E
278nm W of Norfolk Island
365.3 8.8 031 05:12:14:238.0
08 Jun, 10:14:23 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°12'S 162°14'E
308nm NE of Lord Howe Island
375.8 7.7 066 05:17:53:147.7
09 Jun, 03:53:14 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
27°49'S 162°31'E
286nm NE of Lord Howe Island
396.0 8.5 037 05:14:47:387.9
09 Jun, 12:47:38 AM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°02'S 162°21'E
270nm NE of Lord Howe Island
412.1 7.3 055 05:17:38:237.7
09 Jun, 03:38:23 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
27°50'S 161°41'E
260nm NE of Lord Howe Island
424.4 6.9 049 06:10:55:076.9
09 Jun, 08:55:07 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°10'S 161°54'E
250nm NE of Lord Howe Island
432.1 8.4 049 06:00:07:197.4
09 Jun, 10:07:19 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°07'S 160°49'E
224nm NE of Lord Howe Island
467.2 6.0 060 07:11:59:415.9
10 Jun, 09:59:41 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°11'S 160°50'E
220nm NE of Lord Howe Island
470.2 5.5 032 06:14:48:276.7
10 Jun, 12:48:27 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
27°44'S 160°05'E
233nm N of Lord Howe Island
479.7 6.4 353 07:00:32:146.3
10 Jun, 10:32:14 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied