Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:17:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:17:20

07 June, 03:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 07 June, 04:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
24°01'S 165°49'E
98nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
110.8 12.3 030 04:01:34:5210.9
07 Jun, 11:34:52 AM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
24°14'S 165°42'E
112nm S of Northern Boulari Passage
125.2 15.2 010 04:03:07:3210.7
07 Jun, 01:07:32 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
24°11'S 165°24'E
116nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
129.2 16.2 018 04:04:01:5810.6
07 Jun, 02:01:58 PM
4
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
24°21'S 165°27'E
124nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
137.3 11.4 020 04:04:41:4710.6
07 Jun, 02:41:47 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
25°50'S 163°03'E
273nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
285.9 8.9 051 04:23:38:018.9
08 Jun, 09:38:01 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
26°21'S 163°17'E
289nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
301.5 9.1 051 05:03:53:568.6
08 Jun, 01:53:56 PM
7
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
26°57'S 163°30'E
267nm NW of Norfolk Island
324.0 11.4 037 05:03:18:408.6
08 Jun, 01:18:40 PM
8
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
26°55'S 163°22'E
274nm NW of Norfolk Island
326.5 9.1 036 05:06:42:248.4
08 Jun, 04:42:24 PM
9
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
25°39'S 161°51'E
315nm SW of Northern Boulari Passage
327.5 6.2 056 05:16:33:067.8
09 Jun, 02:33:06 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
27°12'S 163°14'E
273nm NW of Norfolk Island
344.2 8.9 036 05:10:42:058.1
08 Jun, 08:42:05 PM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
27°06'S 162°32'E
321nm NE of Lord Howe Island
361.4 7.0 030 05:09:50:208.2
08 Jun, 07:50:20 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
27°28'S 163°01'E
277nm W of Norfolk Island
363.9 8.7 031 05:12:12:018.1
08 Jun, 10:12:01 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
27°11'S 162°15'E
309nm NE of Lord Howe Island
374.5 8.0 052 05:17:39:347.7
09 Jun, 03:39:34 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
27°48'S 162°32'E
288nm NE of Lord Howe Island
394.6 9.5 046 05:14:46:597.9
09 Jun, 12:46:59 AM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
28°01'S 162°22'E
272nm NE of Lord Howe Island
410.7 8.3 044 05:17:38:597.7
09 Jun, 03:38:59 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
27°49'S 161°42'E
261nm NE of Lord Howe Island
423.4 7.0 055 06:10:59:036.9
09 Jun, 08:59:03 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
28°09'S 161°55'E
251nm NE of Lord Howe Island
430.8 8.9 056 06:00:09:567.4
09 Jun, 10:09:56 AM
18
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
28°07'S 160°50'E
224nm NE of Lord Howe Island
466.4 4.0 069 07:12:22:225.9
10 Jun, 10:22:22 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
28°10'S 160°50'E
221nm NE of Lord Howe Island
469.1 6.3 051 06:14:50:456.7
10 Jun, 12:50:45 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
27°43'S 160°05'E
234nm N of Lord Howe Island
478.7 6.9 034 07:00:30:266.3
10 Jun, 10:30:26 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied