Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:12:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:12:00

03 June, 10:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 11:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°29'S 153°22'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.0 10.2 068 04:04:26:5010.6
07 Jun, 02:26:50 PM
1.343 05:14:54:027.9
09 Jun, 12:54:02 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°29'S 153°11'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.4 11.8 047 04:14:52:369.6
08 Jun, 12:52:36 AM
1.264 05:20:08:537.6
09 Jun, 06:08:53 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°36'S 153°15'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.9 9.2 052 04:14:31:479.6
08 Jun, 12:31:47 AM
1.283 05:21:48:357.5
09 Jun, 07:48:35 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°31'S 153°06'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.3 10.0 027 04:21:34:259.1
08 Jun, 07:34:25 AM
1.287 06:07:19:027.0
09 Jun, 05:19:02 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 33°00'S 152°49'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.4 7.5 017 06:01:30:217.3
09 Jun, 11:30:21 AM
1.102 06:16:20:516.6
10 Jun, 02:20:51 AM
6
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°53'S 152°27'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
982.0 8.2 062 06:20:35:596.5
10 Jun, 06:35:59 AM
0.986 06:18:17:436.6
10 Jun, 04:17:43 AM
7
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 33°01'S 152°45'E
36nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.4 6.1 001 06:04:50:387.2
09 Jun, 02:50:38 PM
1.096 06:19:07:586.5
10 Jun, 05:07:58 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°01'S 152°59'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.0 5.2 038 05:13:49:178.0
08 Jun, 11:49:17 PM
1.226 06:20:03:546.5
10 Jun, 06:03:54 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 33°00'S 152°49'E
37nm SE of Sugar Loaf
971.1 6.7 067 06:02:28:587.3
09 Jun, 12:28:58 PM
1.124 06:20:38:486.5
10 Jun, 06:38:48 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°07'S 152°51'E
44nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.6 5.9 017 06:05:05:447.1
09 Jun, 03:05:44 PM
1.112 06:21:47:396.4
10 Jun, 07:47:39 AM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°52'S 152°42'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
970.6 1.7 101 06:10:29:546.9
09 Jun, 08:29:54 PM
1.084 06:23:28:346.4
10 Jun, 09:28:34 AM
12
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°07'S 152°31'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
987.7 5.6 070 07:12:21:575.9
10 Jun, 10:21:57 PM
0.929 06:23:33:356.4
10 Jun, 09:33:35 AM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°05'S 152°51'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
972.5 7.2 042 06:03:21:247.2
09 Jun, 01:21:24 PM
1.142 07:00:16:536.3
10 Jun, 10:16:53 AM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°01'S 152°37'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
980.2 7.1 054 06:17:52:546.6
10 Jun, 03:52:54 AM
1.044 07:01:00:166.3
10 Jun, 11:00:16 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°15'S 152°55'E
53nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.6 5.5 073 06:15:57:356.7
10 Jun, 01:57:35 AM
1.085 07:05:33:236.1
10 Jun, 03:33:23 PM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°50'S 152°44'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.5 2.9 046 06:13:33:336.8
09 Jun, 11:33:33 PM
1.145 07:12:24:195.9
10 Jun, 10:24:19 PM
17
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°04'S 152°24'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
990.6 6.5 068 07:14:03:415.8
11 Jun, 12:03:41 AM
1.017 07:17:09:235.7
11 Jun, 03:09:23 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied