Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:02:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:02:20

03 June, 10:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 11:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°28'S 153°26'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.6 10.7 085 04:05:14:5410.5
07 Jun, 03:14:54 PM
1.343 05:15:58:357.8
09 Jun, 01:58:35 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°26'S 153°14'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.9 9.7 053 04:14:51:289.6
08 Jun, 12:51:28 AM
1.264 05:20:07:277.6
09 Jun, 06:07:27 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°34'S 153°18'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.8 9.6 053 04:15:11:539.6
08 Jun, 01:11:53 AM
1.283 05:22:40:027.5
09 Jun, 08:40:02 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°28'S 153°08'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.9 9.0 040 04:21:33:319.1
08 Jun, 07:33:31 AM
1.287 06:07:17:537.0
09 Jun, 05:17:53 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°58'S 152°50'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.3 6.3 029 06:03:11:287.2
09 Jun, 01:11:28 PM
1.102 06:18:12:176.6
10 Jun, 04:12:17 AM
6
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°52'S 152°28'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
980.3 5.2 049 06:23:29:586.4
10 Jun, 09:29:58 AM
0.986 06:21:09:166.4
10 Jun, 07:09:16 AM
7
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°59'S 152°45'E
35nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.8 4.6 035 06:08:20:367.0
09 Jun, 06:20:36 PM
1.096 06:22:58:066.4
10 Jun, 08:58:06 AM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°59'S 152°51'E
37nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.2 6.7 060 06:04:42:147.2
09 Jun, 02:42:14 PM
1.124 06:23:08:356.4
10 Jun, 09:08:35 AM
9
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°00'S 153°01'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.3 5.8 028 05:16:51:277.8
09 Jun, 02:51:27 AM
1.226 06:23:47:146.3
10 Jun, 09:47:14 AM
10
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°06'S 152°32'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
985.7 5.8 055 07:12:59:535.9
10 Jun, 10:59:53 PM
0.929 07:00:08:506.3
10 Jun, 10:08:50 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°05'S 152°52'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
971.9 5.1 028 06:08:15:397.0
09 Jun, 06:15:39 PM
1.112 07:01:18:516.3
10 Jun, 11:18:51 AM
12
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°00'S 152°38'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
978.3 6.0 025 06:19:34:246.5
10 Jun, 05:34:24 AM
1.044 07:02:46:146.2
10 Jun, 12:46:14 PM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°04'S 152°53'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.8 6.1 037 06:06:12:487.1
09 Jun, 04:12:48 PM
1.142 07:03:32:376.2
10 Jun, 01:32:37 PM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°51'S 152°43'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
969.5 4.4 055 06:16:14:096.6
10 Jun, 02:14:09 AM
1.084 07:05:41:446.1
10 Jun, 03:41:44 PM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°14'S 152°57'E
53nm SE of Sugar Loaf
974.8 5.4 051 06:18:54:056.5
10 Jun, 04:54:05 AM
1.085 07:08:44:536.0
10 Jun, 06:44:53 PM
16
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°03'S 152°25'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
988.8 5.5 040 07:16:03:475.8
11 Jun, 02:03:47 AM
1.017 07:19:11:325.7
11 Jun, 05:11:32 AM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°50'S 152°45'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.5 3.5 053 06:20:57:196.5
10 Jun, 06:57:19 AM
1.145 07:20:52:265.6
11 Jun, 06:52:26 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied