Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:02:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:02:50

03 June, 10:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 11:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°25'S 153°32'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.2 11.7 055 04:05:28:3810.5
07 Jun, 03:28:38 PM
1.343 05:16:17:027.8
09 Jun, 02:17:02 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°24'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.8 10.0 065 04:15:04:059.6
08 Jun, 01:04:05 AM
1.264 05:20:23:247.6
09 Jun, 06:23:24 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°31'S 153°22'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.8 8.7 047 04:15:27:599.5
08 Jun, 01:27:59 AM
1.283 05:23:00:417.4
09 Jun, 09:00:41 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°24'S 153°12'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.2 12.3 045 04:22:09:039.0
08 Jun, 08:09:03 AM
1.287 06:08:03:367.0
09 Jun, 06:03:36 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°55'S 152°52'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.3 5.0 040 06:05:58:187.1
09 Jun, 03:58:18 PM
1.102 06:21:16:086.4
10 Jun, 07:16:08 AM
6
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°04'S 152°35'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
982.8 4.7 056 07:14:30:525.8
11 Jun, 12:30:52 AM
0.929 07:01:33:216.3
10 Jun, 11:33:21 AM
7
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°51'S 152°30'E
20nm SE of Port Stephens
978.0 4.4 058 07:04:18:146.2
10 Jun, 02:18:14 PM
0.986 07:01:53:306.3
10 Jun, 11:53:30 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°58'S 153°03'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.4 8.1 050 05:20:13:517.6
09 Jun, 06:13:51 AM
1.226 07:03:55:236.2
10 Jun, 01:55:23 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°56'S 152°52'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.6 7.0 020 06:09:02:327.0
09 Jun, 07:02:32 PM
1.124 07:04:01:106.2
10 Jun, 02:01:10 PM
10
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°57'S 152°46'E
33nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.0 4.4 019 06:14:53:546.7
10 Jun, 12:53:54 AM
1.096 07:06:09:096.1
10 Jun, 04:09:09 PM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°03'S 152°54'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.5 6.1 040 06:12:51:386.8
09 Jun, 10:51:38 PM
1.112 07:06:25:446.1
10 Jun, 04:25:44 PM
12
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°58'S 152°40'E
33nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.9 3.9 050 07:00:18:086.3
10 Jun, 10:18:08 AM
1.044 07:07:42:276.1
10 Jun, 05:42:27 PM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°02'S 152°55'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.4 3.8 053 06:11:10:526.9
09 Jun, 09:10:52 PM
1.142 07:09:13:016.0
10 Jun, 07:13:01 PM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°12'S 152°59'E
52nm SE of Sugar Loaf
972.0 5.8 037 06:22:03:216.4
10 Jun, 08:03:21 AM
1.085 07:12:10:145.9
10 Jun, 10:10:14 PM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°49'S 152°45'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.2 5.7 036 06:22:15:296.4
10 Jun, 08:15:29 AM
1.084 07:12:13:255.9
10 Jun, 10:13:25 PM
16
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°01'S 152°28'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
986.2 6.2 055 07:18:11:515.7
11 Jun, 04:11:51 AM
1.017 07:21:21:465.6
11 Jun, 07:21:46 AM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°48'S 152°47'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.2 6.8 056 07:02:20:246.2
10 Jun, 12:20:24 PM
1.145 08:03:02:215.5
11 Jun, 01:02:21 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied