Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:01:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:01:20

03 June, 09:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 10:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°33'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.2 9.8 046 04:04:44:4810.6
07 Jun, 02:44:48 PM
1.343 05:15:18:107.9
09 Jun, 01:18:10 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°33'S 153°05'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.9 8.0 062 04:14:48:429.6
08 Jun, 12:48:42 AM
1.264 05:20:03:577.6
09 Jun, 06:03:57 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°41'S 153°10'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.4 10.7 039 04:14:34:579.6
08 Jun, 12:34:57 AM
1.283 05:21:52:387.5
09 Jun, 07:52:38 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°35'S 153°01'E
27nm E of Sugar Loaf
948.0 7.6 036 04:20:00:269.2
08 Jun, 06:00:26 AM
1.287 06:05:18:057.1
09 Jun, 03:18:05 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 33°02'S 152°46'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 5.7 057 05:19:54:357.6
09 Jun, 05:54:35 AM
1.102 06:10:10:506.9
09 Jun, 08:10:50 PM
6
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 33°04'S 152°43'E
39nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.6 2.9 040 05:23:17:027.4
09 Jun, 09:17:02 AM
1.096 06:13:02:216.8
09 Jun, 11:02:21 PM
7
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°55'S 152°23'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
985.4 4.8 058 06:15:53:076.7
10 Jun, 01:53:07 AM
0.986 06:13:38:496.8
09 Jun, 11:38:49 PM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 33°02'S 152°46'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 4.4 060 05:21:32:257.5
09 Jun, 07:32:25 AM
1.124 06:15:05:296.7
10 Jun, 01:05:29 AM
9
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°53'S 152°39'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.5 3.4 355 06:02:57:507.2
09 Jun, 12:57:50 PM
1.084 06:15:18:326.7
10 Jun, 01:18:32 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°11'S 152°49'E
47nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.5 6.7 033 06:01:54:317.3
09 Jun, 11:54:31 AM
1.112 06:18:15:016.6
10 Jun, 04:15:01 AM
11
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°05'S 152°55'E
44nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.9 6.2 034 05:12:46:438.0
08 Jun, 10:46:43 PM
1.226 06:18:47:126.5
10 Jun, 04:47:12 AM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°07'S 152°47'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.6 4.6 079 06:00:24:347.4
09 Jun, 10:24:34 AM
1.142 06:20:54:566.5
10 Jun, 06:54:56 AM
13
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°10'S 152°27'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
991.5 5.6 050 07:11:02:425.9
10 Jun, 09:02:42 PM
0.929 06:22:19:586.4
10 Jun, 08:19:58 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°17'S 152°52'E
54nm S of Sugar Loaf
979.5 6.2 051 06:09:47:256.9
09 Jun, 07:47:25 PM
1.085 06:22:51:456.4
10 Jun, 08:51:45 AM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°04'S 152°33'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
984.5 5.2 055 06:16:57:496.6
10 Jun, 02:57:49 AM
1.044 07:00:02:466.3
10 Jun, 10:02:46 AM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°52'S 152°42'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.1 3.6 077 06:04:48:487.2
09 Jun, 02:48:48 PM
1.145 07:02:23:296.2
10 Jun, 12:23:29 PM
17
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°06'S 152°20'E
26nm S of Port Stephens
994.3 8.2 053 07:12:10:375.9
10 Jun, 10:10:37 PM
1.017 07:15:14:245.8
11 Jun, 01:14:24 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied