Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:01:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:01:30

03 June, 09:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 10:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°32'S 153°17'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.3 10.1 049 04:03:53:0810.7
07 Jun, 01:53:08 PM
1.343 05:14:08:477.9
09 Jun, 12:08:47 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°32'S 153°07'E
30nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.2 9.8 047 04:15:02:329.6
08 Jun, 01:02:32 AM
1.264 05:20:21:277.6
09 Jun, 06:21:27 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°39'S 153°11'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.8 10.1 043 04:14:56:289.6
08 Jun, 12:56:28 AM
1.283 05:22:20:157.5
09 Jun, 08:20:15 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°35'S 153°02'E
27nm E of Sugar Loaf
947.0 5.6 063 04:21:56:169.0
08 Jun, 07:56:16 AM
1.287 06:07:47:097.0
09 Jun, 05:47:09 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 33°02'S 152°46'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.0 2.3 059 05:22:14:547.5
09 Jun, 08:14:54 AM
1.102 06:12:45:286.8
09 Jun, 10:45:28 PM
6
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 33°03'S 152°43'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.8 6.5 024 06:00:48:247.3
09 Jun, 10:48:24 AM
1.096 06:14:42:296.7
10 Jun, 12:42:29 AM
7
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°55'S 152°24'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
984.5 3.5 055 06:17:03:086.6
10 Jun, 03:03:08 AM
0.986 06:14:47:516.7
10 Jun, 12:47:51 AM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 33°02'S 152°46'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.8 3.8 052 05:23:27:127.4
09 Jun, 09:27:12 AM
1.124 06:17:14:306.6
10 Jun, 03:14:30 AM
9
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°53'S 152°40'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.7 3.7 045 06:04:53:007.1
09 Jun, 02:53:00 PM
1.084 06:17:23:226.6
10 Jun, 03:23:22 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°10'S 152°50'E
46nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.5 7.1 025 06:02:55:487.2
09 Jun, 12:55:48 PM
1.112 06:19:23:106.5
10 Jun, 05:23:10 AM
11
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°04'S 152°56'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.6 7.3 035 05:13:17:288.0
08 Jun, 11:17:28 PM
1.226 06:19:24:546.5
10 Jun, 05:24:54 AM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°07'S 152°48'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.7 6.2 043 06:01:56:137.3
09 Jun, 11:56:13 AM
1.142 06:22:39:366.4
10 Jun, 08:39:36 AM
13
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°09'S 152°28'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
990.5 6.1 046 07:11:47:485.9
10 Jun, 09:47:48 PM
0.929 06:23:01:526.4
10 Jun, 09:01:52 AM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°03'S 152°34'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
983.4 5.3 067 06:17:22:026.6
10 Jun, 03:22:02 AM
1.044 07:00:28:036.3
10 Jun, 10:28:03 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°17'S 152°53'E
54nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.8 5.2 037 06:12:18:006.8
09 Jun, 10:18:00 PM
1.085 07:01:35:086.3
10 Jun, 11:35:08 AM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°52'S 152°42'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
970.4 5.0 034 06:07:14:127.0
09 Jun, 05:14:12 PM
1.145 07:05:09:586.1
10 Jun, 03:09:58 PM
17
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°06'S 152°21'E
26nm S of Port Stephens
993.3 6.9 058 07:12:58:135.9
10 Jun, 10:58:13 PM
1.017 07:16:02:485.8
11 Jun, 02:02:48 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied